WorldCat Identities

Addis Ababa (Ethiopia) Haile Selassie I University College of Agriculture

Overview
Works: 38 works in 48 publications in 2 languages and 171 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Census data  Bibliography  Handbooks and manuals  History  Periodicals 
Roles: Producer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)
Report on census of population, 10-11 September 1961 by Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)( Book )

3 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction to the urban problem in tropical Africa by Jean Louis Léopold Comhaire( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The bells of freedom : with resource materials for facilitators of non-formal education and 24 human rights echo sessions( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Exercise 20: Privacy Versus Domestic Violence
Consolidated legislation of Addis Ababa by Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual financial report by Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on census of population, 10-11 Sept. 1961 by Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pulses in Ethiopia : their taxonomy and agricultural significance by E Westphal( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The extensive botanical description of each taxon is accompanied by a full-page drawing, photographs of the seeds, lists of synonyms, literature and names, and details on taxonomic problems, occurrence, ecology, husbandry, uses and protein content
Bulletin - Geophysical Observatory by Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Legal process and the individual : African source materials by Haile Sellassie I University( Book )

2 editions published between 1971 and 1972 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Ethio-Swedish Institute of Building Technology, Building College report by David Östensson( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of proceedings [of the] Standing Conference of African University Librarians, Eastern Area Conference, Haile Sellassie I University, Addis Ababa, 10th-13th February 1971 by Haile Sellassie I University Standing Conference of African University Librarians. Eastern Area Conference( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scandale by Pablo Master( Recording )

2 editions published in 1992 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

List of current periodicals publications in Ethiopia by Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social survey of Addis Ababa, 1960 by University College of Addis Ababa( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Publications by researchers of the Institute of Ethiopian Studies, 1963-1975 by Haile Sellassie I University( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

News Addis by Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

State and development strategies in Africa [sic] by Samuel Kodjo( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.50 for Introducti ... to 0.99 for Scandale ...)

Alternative Names
Adas Ababa

Addia Abéba

Addis Ababā

Addis-Ababa (Éthiopie)

Addis Abbaba (Ethiopia)

Addis-Abeb

Addis-Abéba

Addis Abeba (Ethiopia)

Addisaaba (Ethiopia)

Addisabeba

Addisz-Abeba

Adis Ababa

ʾAdis ʾAbabā (Ethiopia)

Ādīs Ābeba

Ādīs Ābeba (Ethiopia)

Adis-Abebo

Adisabeba

Adisi-Abeba

Atis Apēpa (Ethiopia)

Attis-Apapa

Ethiopia

Finfinne (Ethiopia)

Finfinnee

Neanthopolis

Əddis-Əbəbə

Αντίς Αμπέμπα

Аддис-Абебæ

Аддис-Абеба

Адис Абеба

Адыс-Абеба

Адыс-Абэба

Ադիս Աբեբա

אדיס אבאבא

אדיס אבבה

اديس ابابا

ادیس ابابا

آدیس‌آبابا

ئادیس ئابابا

अदिस अबाबा

আদ্দিস আবাবা

ਆਦਿਸ ਆਬਬਾ

અદીસ અબાબા

அடிஸ் அபாபா

అద్దిస్ అబాబా

ಅಡಿಸ್ ಅಬಾಬ

അഡിസ് അബെബ

අඩිස් අබාබා

อาดดิสอาบาบา

ཨ་ཌི་སི་ཨ་བ་བ།

အာဒစ် အာဘာဘာမြို့

ადის-აბება

아디스아바바

አዲስ አበባ

アディスアベバ

亞的斯亞貝巴

阿迪斯阿貝巴

Languages
English (37)

French (2)