WorldCat Identities

Aruba

Overview
Works: 63 works in 98 publications in 3 languages and 453 library holdings
Genres: Constitutions  Maps  Road maps  Census data  Treaties  Catalogs  Periodicals  Statutes and codes  Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Author
Classifications: K3157.E5, 342.023
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Aruba
The Civil Code of the Netherlands Antilles and Aruba by Netherlands Antilles( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jacob Ernst Marcus : graveur en tekenaar, St. Eustatius 1774-1826 Amsterdam : tentoonstelling by Willemstad (Curaçao)( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in Dutch and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ontwikkelingsplan by Aruba( Book )

12 editions published between 1961 and 1983 in Dutch and English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The population of Aruba : a report based on the census of 1960 by Amos Henry Hawley( Book )

3 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

For review see: Latijns Amerika, jrg. 14, no. 11 (1960); p. 172, 174
Aruba as an industrial area by Aruba( Book )

2 editions published between 1963 and 1966 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aruba; gateway to the Caribbean by Aruba( Book )

2 editions published between 1962 and 1973 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wetboek van koophandel van Aruba by Aruba( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Dutch and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic impact of tourism in Aruba by Bernard K Spinrad( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aruba road map by General Drafting Company( )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wetboek van strafrecht van Aruba by Aruba( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in Dutch and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Afkondigingsblad Aruba by Aruba( )

in Dutch and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Short-title catalog of sixteenth, seventeenth and eighteenth century books in the Biblioteca Publico Aruba, Netherlands Antilles by William James Cameron( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constitutions of dependencies and territories by Aruba( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Landscourant van Aruba by Aruba( )

in Dutch and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Konstitushon di Aruba by Aruba( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Papiamento and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wetboek van strafvordering van Aruba by Aruba( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in Dutch and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Burgerlijk wetboek van Aruba by Aruba( Book )

in Dutch and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tax laws of the world by Aruba( )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.33 for Wetboek va ... to 0.85 for Jacob Erns ...)

The Civil Code of the Netherlands Antilles and Aruba
Alternative Names
Aruba (Isla)

Arubo

Aruuba

lo gugde'ave

Teritorio Insular di Aruba

Αρούμπα

Арубæ

Аруба

Արուբա

ארובה

اروبا

ئارووبا

ئارۇبا

އަރޫބާ

अरुबा

আরুবা

ਅਰੂਬਾ

અરુબા

ଅରୁବ

அருபா

అరుబా

ಅರುಬಾ

അരൂബ

අරුබා

อารูบา

ཨ་རུ་བ།

არუბა

아루바

አሩባ

ᎠᎷᏆ

アルバ

阿鲁巴

阿魯巴島

Languages
Covers