WorldCat Identities

Tacoma (Wash.)

Overview
Works: 551 works in 687 publications in 1 language and 1,819 library holdings
Genres: History  Charters and articles of incorporation  Periodicals 
Classifications: GB705.W2, 631
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Tacoma (Wash.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Tacoma (Wash.)
Revised charter of the city of Tacoma, Washington by Tacoma (Wash.)( )

2 editions published in 1907 in English and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revised charter and ordinances of the city of Tacoma, Washington by Tacoma (Wash.)( )

2 editions published in 1905 in English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revised charter, amendments and revised ordinances of the City of Tacoma, Washington by Tacoma (Wash.)( )

2 editions published in 1898 in English and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water resources of the Tacoma area, Washington by W. C Griffin( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tacoma, the Union Depot District : Tacoma, Washington, 1979 rehabilitation study( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the Director of Finance by Tacoma (Wash.)( )

in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Streets : a part of the Tacoma master plan( )

2 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revised charter and ordinances of the city of Tacoma, Washington : compiled and revised by authority of the City Council by Tacoma (Wash.)( )

3 editions published in 1905 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revised charter, amendments and revised ordinances of the city of Tacoma, Washington : compiled and revised by authority of the City Council by Tacoma (Wash.)( )

3 editions published in 1898 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charter of the city of Tacoma, Washington ... adopted October 16, 1909 by Tacoma (Wash.)( )

2 editions published in 1909 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Franchise ordinances of the city of Tacoma, Washington, in force June 1, 1913. With index digest of obsolete and repealed ordinances since the revision of 1905 by Tacoma (Wash.)( )

2 editions published in 1913 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Site, history, population : a preliminary report( Book )

2 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Official souvenir by Tacoma (Wash.)( )

2 editions published in 1891 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Parks, play areas, schools : a part of the Tacoma master plan( Book )

2 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population trends, 1950-1980, Tacoma and Pierce County by Tacoma (Wash.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land use and zoning : a part of the Tacoma master plan by Tacoma (Wash.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.21 for The first ... to 0.78 for Annual rep ...)

Alternative Names
Dziłátah Tiní Yaayí

Tacoma

Tacoma (kapital sa kondado)

Tacoma, Washington

Takoma

Takoma (Wash.)

Takouma (Wash.)

Washington (State)

Τακόμα

Такома

Такома (Wash.)

Такоума

Такоума (Wash.)

Տակոմա

טקומה

تاكوما، واشنطن

تاکوما، واشینقتون

تاکوما، واشینگتن

ٹاکوما

ٹاکوما، واشنگٹن

टैकोमा

টাকোমা

ટકોમા

டகோமோ

టకోమ

ಟಕೋಮಾ

ටැකොමා

ทาโคมา

터코마

タコマ

タコマ (Wash.)

塔可瑪

塔科馬

打金麻

Languages
English (85)