WorldCat Identities

City of San Bernardino Historical Society

Overview
Works: 33 works in 33 publications in 1 language and 46 library holdings
Genres: History  Periodicals 
Classifications: F869.S18, 979.495
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by City of San Bernardino Historical Society
Heritage tales( )

in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Odyssey( )

in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Legend of the Arrowhead( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Heritage tales by City of San Bernardino Historical Society( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Odyssey by City of San Bernardino Historical Society( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Town Creek by Arda M Haenszel( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

University of Redlands at 75 by Larry Burgess( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John Garner by John C Funk( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

U.U. Tyler by John C Funk( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life & death of David Sturges( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Trozera family by Russ McDonald( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Local history contest by Beryl Holcomb( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Base Line road by Arda M Haenszel( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The great boom of '87 by Russ McDonald( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Crime & punishment in S.B. in the 1870's by Arda M Haenszel( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Two little angels by the side of the road by Leo O Donahue( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

As population grew so did S.B. schools by Nicholas R Cataldo( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The day the Mormons left by Fred Holladay( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

James Earp : the forgotten one by Nicholas R Cataldo( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Early county newspapers : the Redlands Press by Fred Holladay( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.00 for Odyssey ... to 1.00 for The day th ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityCity of San Bernardino Historical and Pioneer Society

San Bernardino Historical Society

Languages
English (20)