WorldCat Identities

Dell'Agata, Giuseppe

Overview
Works: 125 works in 158 publications in 6 languages and 316 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  History  Biography  Conference papers and proceedings  Exhibition catalogs  Fiction 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: PG1038.17.O85, 891.8134
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Giuseppe Dell'Agata
Studia Slavica mediaevalia et humanistica : Riccardo Picchio dicata( Book )

12 editions published in 1986 in 4 languages and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

D'Annunzio nelle culture dei paesi slavi by Giuseppe Dell'Agata( Book )

6 editions published in 1979 in Italian and French and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Luigi Salvini (1910-1957) : studioso ed interprete di letterature e culture d'Europa( Book )

5 editions published in 2000 in Italian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Rinascita nazionale bulgara e la cultura italiana : atti del Quinto Convegno italo-bulgaro, Pisa 24-28 settembre 1990 = dokladi of Petija Balgaro-italianski simpozium by Bŭlgaro-italianski simpozium( Book )

5 editions published in 1995 in Italian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slavia Orthodoxa & Slavia Romana : essays presented to Riccardo Picchio by his students on the occasion of his eightieth birthday, September 7, 2003( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De wetten van de melancholie by Georgi Gospodinov( Book )

4 editions published between 2013 and 2014 in Italian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De verteller bouwt een labyrint van verhalen over zijn jeugd en zijn familie en biedt daarmee een reis door de roerige geschiedenis van Oost-Europa in de twintigste eeuw
L'anatra da richiamo by Ĭordan Dimitrov Radichkov( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bŭlgaristichni izsledvanii︠a︡ : Italiano-bŭlgarski sreshti by Giuseppe Dell'Agata( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Bulgarian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bisce by Ĭordan Dimitrov Radichkov( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in Italian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studii po bŭlgaristika i slavistika by Giuseppe Dell'Agata( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in Bulgarian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Formule introduttive greche e slave ai sermoni del Thesauròs di Damaschino Studia by Giuseppe Dell'Agata( )

in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slavica( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antologia del racconto bulgaro( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I segni di Dedalo by Riccardo Picchio( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I termini di parentela nelle lingue slave e in somalo : tesi di laurea by Mariam Daud Ahmed( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Flessibilità formulare e tecnica compositiva : VIIe Congresso internazionale degli slavisti ; Varsavia, agosto 1973 by Giuseppe Dell'Agata( Book )

3 editions published in 1973 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nabokov e la traduzione inglese dell'"Eugene Onegin" di Pushkin : tesi di laurea by Flora Malagisi( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

And other stories by Georgi Gospodinov( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.67 for And other ... to 0.99 for Antologia ...)

Alternative Names
Agata, Giuseppe dell’

Agata, Giuseppe dell' 1940-

Del'Agata, Dzhuzepe

Del'Agata, Džuzepe

Del'Agata, Džuzepe 1940-

Дел'Агата, Джузепе

Languages