WorldCat Identities

Benin

Overview
Works: 1,550 works in 1,901 publications in 2 languages and 4,933 library holdings
Genres: Sources  Constitution  History  Privileges and immunities  Treaties 
Roles: Editor, Composer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Benin
Peace Corps : agreement between the United States of America and Benin, signed at Cotonou, October 30, 2013( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 278 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Employment : Agreement between the United States of America and Benin effected by exchange of notes dated at Washington, September 22 and December 3, 1998 by Benin( )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 254 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investment guaranties : Agreement between the United States of America and Benin signed at Washington, November 30, 1998 by Benin( )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 253 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Defense, cooperation : agreement between the United States of America and Benin, signed at Cotonou January 19, 1996 by Benin( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 217 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Environmental cooperation, GLOBE program : agreement between the United States of America and Benin, signed at Cotonou April 28, 1995 with appendices by Benin( Book )

4 editions published between 1995 and 2000 in English and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Defense, assistance : agreement between the United States of America and Benin, effected by exchange of notes, dated at Cotonou September 26 and October 3, 1994 by Benin( Book )

2 editions published between 1996 and 1997 in English and held by 167 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Benin : poverty reduction strategy paper by International Monetary Fund( )

2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This abstract discusses Benin's poverty reduction strategy (PRS1). The PRS1 serves as both a strategic frame of reference and a framework for dialogue with technical and financial partners (TFPs). The six major phases involved in the preparation of the growth and poverty reduction strategy (GPRS) and design of the macroeconomic and budgetary framework have been explained in this paper. The impact of macroeconomic and budgetary framework on the attainment of the MDGs and on the poverty reduction is also reviewed
Benin : poverty reduction strategy paper : 2005 progress report by International Monetary Fund( )

3 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotation
Benin : poverty reduction strategy paper : growth strategy for poverty reduction by International Monetary Fund( )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotation
Benin : poverty reduction strategy paper : annual progress report( )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This paper reviews the Annual Progress Report (APR) on Poverty Reduction Strategy Paper (PRSP) on Benin. The APR presents an overview of the implementation of the strategy addressing in turn the new vision of development in Benin, the major projects initiated for the creation of national wealth and the situation of poverty, and the achievement of the Millennium Development Goals in Benin. The APR also focuses on the level of implementation of the strategy, and deals with the monitoring of the macroeconomic and budgeting framework
Enfants et femmes, avenir du Bénin( Book )

6 editions published between 1991 and 2000 in French and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Porto-Novo : ville d'Afrique noire by A Sinou( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in French and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constitution de la République du Bénin by Benin( Book )

8 editions published between 1990 and 1991 in French and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Republic of Benin : health, nutrition and population : health & poverty analytical report( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constitution de la République du Bénin by Benin( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.44 for Peace Corp ... to 0.91 for Rapport au ...)

Alternative Names
Beeniin

Beinin

Benan

Bene

Benëen

Benen

Beniin

Benim

Bénin

Benin Jinmin Kyōwakoku

Benina

Beninän

Beninas

Benini

Benino

Benins

Beninum

Benyn

Binin

Byńin

Dahome

Dahomey

Gouvernement du Bénin

Government of Benin

IBenini

IBhenini

lo gugdebuju

ma Penen

Mbenĩ

Narodnai︠a︡ Respublika Benin

Narodnaja Respublika Benin

Peenɛɛ

People's Republic of Benin

Pi-nèn

Republic of Benin

República de Benín

República popular de Benín

République du Bénin

République populaire du Bénin

Volksrepublik Benin

Μπενίν

Бенин

Бенинмудин Орн

Бенін

Бэнін

Բենին

בנין

בענין

بنين

بنین

بينن

بينين

بینن

بینین

بێنین

بېنىن

بېنين

ބެނީން

बेनिन

বেনিন

ਬੇਨਿਨ

બેનિન

ବେନିନ

பெனின்

బెనిన్

ಬೆನಿನ್

ബെനിൻ

බෙනින්

ประเทศเบนิน

བཱེ་ནིན།

ဘီနင်နိုင်ငံ

ბენინი

베냉

ቤኒን

ᏆᏂᎢᏂ

ベナン

ベニン人民共和国

貝南

贝宁

Languages
French (35)

English (28)