WorldCat Identities

Margaliot, Abraham 1920-

Overview
Works: 33 works in 87 publications in 3 languages and 1,280 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Commentaries 
Roles: Author, Other, Editor, Contributor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Abraham Margaliot
 
Most widely held works by Abraham Margaliot
Documents on the Holocaust : selected sources on the destruction of the Jews of Germany and Austria, Poland, and the Soviet Union by Yitzhak Arad( Book )

43 editions published between 1981 and 2014 in English and Undetermined and held by 1,107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

These 213 documents on the theory, planning, and execution of, and reaction and resistance to, the Nazi plan to exterminate European Jews date from the 1920's through the closing days of World War II and focus on the experience of eastern Europe
Toldot ha-Shoʼah : Germanyah( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in Hebrew and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ha-Shoʼah ba-tiʻud : mivḥar teʻudot ʻal ḥurban Yehude Germanyah ṿe-Osṭriyah, Polin u-Verit ha-Moʻatsot( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in Hebrew and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El holocausto en documentos : selección de documentos sobre la destrucción de los judíos de Alemania y Austria, Polonia y la Unión Soviética by rashut ha-zikaron la-Shoʼah ṿela-gevurah Yad ṿa-shem( Book )

4 editions published between 1996 and 1998 in Spanish and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ha-Shoʼah ba-tiʻud( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Hebrew and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Presents German and Jewish documents on the fate of the Jews during the Holocaust, arranged according to the following issues: consolidation of Nazi antisemitism in the Weimar Republic; policy and legislation of the Third Reich toward the Jews and their reactions; Jewish life in Austria under Nazi rule; organization and activities of the Judenräte; attitudes of the gentile population to the Jews in the countries occupied by Germany; and concentration camps and Jewish resistance
Berit Avraham : perush Tehilim ...( Book )

2 editions published in 1899 in Hebrew and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ha-Irgunim ha-Yehudiyim be-merkaz Eropah ṿe-yaḥasehem ʻim ha-shilṭon ha-Natsi (1933-1939) : mivḥar meḳorot le-seminaryon shel A. Margaliyot( Book )

2 editions published between 1970 and 1999 in Hebrew and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hitpatḥut ha-anṭishemiyut ha-Natsit mi-teḥilatah ṿeha-teguvah ha-Yehudit ʻaleha : mivḥar meḳorot le-shiʻur ṿe-targil shel A. Margaliyot( Book )

2 editions published between 1970 and 1982 in Hebrew and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tôledôt haš-šô'ā : Germanyā( Book )

3 editions published in 1998 in Hebrew and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben hatsalah la-avadon : ʻiyunim be-toldot Yehude Germanyah 1932-1938 by Abraham Margaliot( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tôledôt haš-šô'ā : Germanyā( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ha-Sho'ah ba-ti'ud : mivḥar te'udot 'al ḥurban Yehude Germanyah ṿe-Osṭriyah, Polin u-Brit ha-Mo'atsot( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bên haṣṣālā le-avdān : ʻiyyûnîm be-tôledôt yehûdê Germanyā 1932-1938 by Abraham Margaliot( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Berit Avraham : perush Tehilim ... by Abraham Margaliot( Book )

2 editions published in 1899 in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Haš-šō'ā be-tēʻūd by Yitzhak Arad( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Twldwt haŠwah( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Germanyah( Book )

in Hebrew and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.45 (from 0.41 for Documents ... to 0.99 for Twldwt haS ...)

Documents on the Holocaust : selected sources on the destruction of the Jews of Germany and Austria, Poland, and the Soviet Union
Covers
Alternative Names
Margalijjōt, Aḇrāhām 1920-

Margaliot, A.

Margaliot, Abraham 1920-

Margaliot, Abraham, 1920-1987

Margaliot, Avraham 1920-

Margaliyot Abraham 1920-1987

Margaliyot, Avraham

Margaliyot, Avraham 1920-

Margaliyot, Avraham 1920-1987

Margaliywt ʾAbraham 1920-1987

מרגליות, אברהם

מרגליות, אברהם 1920־

מרגליות אברהם 1920-1987

Languages
English (42)

Hebrew (27)

Spanish (4)