WorldCat Identities

Massachusetts Metropolitan Area Planning Council

Overview
Works: 607 works in 791 publications in 1 language and 2,096 library holdings
Genres: Case studies  Handbooks and manuals 
Classifications: TD224.M3, 301.5409744
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Massachusetts
Draft areawide waste treatment management plan for the Metropolitan Boston area( Book )

in English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The state of the region : informative facts and figures about metropolitan Boston by Massachusetts( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federal and State assisted housing programs by Massachusetts( Book )

in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Draft environmental impact statement and draft areawide waste treatment management plan for the Metropolitan Area Planning Council by Massachusetts( Book )

in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Open space and recreational plan and program for Metropolitan Boston by Massachusetts( Book )

3 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Housing Metropolitan Boston by Massachusetts( Book )

3 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic base and population study for eastern Massachusetts by Massachusetts( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning metropolitan Boston by Joint Center for Urban Studies( Book )

6 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inclusionary housing and linkage programs in metropolitan Boston by Carol Baldassari( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The population of cities and towns in metropolitan Boston projected to 1990 by Massachusetts( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive land use inventory report by Ivers & Associates Vogt( Book )

4 editions published between 1965 and 1967 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Subsidized housing in the Boston region by Massachusetts( Book )

3 editions published between 1972 and 1974 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guides for progress: development opportunities for Metropolitan Boston by Massachusetts( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The hidden housing supply : accessory apartments in the Boston area by Don Borchelt( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Future development of Eastern Massachusetts Route 495 and fringe area, 1963 and 1975-1990 by Massachusetts( Book )

3 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Housing metropolitan Boston : the challenge and the response : a program design to meet the housing needs of metropolitan Boston by Massachusetts( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A decade of change : growth trends in the Greater Boston Area from 1990-2000( Book )

3 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A catalogue of methods for preserving affordable housing by Carol Baldassari( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Handbook for building re-use( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boston Harbor islands comprehensive plan by Massachusetts( )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.41 for Summary an ... to 1.00 for General ma ...)

Alternative Names
M.A.P.C.

MAPC

Massachusetts Area Planning Council, Metropolitan

Metropolitan Area Planning Council

Metropolitan Area Planning Council (Mass.)

Metropolitan Area Planning Council Massachusetts

Languages
English (62)