WorldCat Identities

Modesto (Calif.)

Overview
Works: 150 works in 180 publications in 1 language and 355 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Charters and articles of incorporation 
Classifications: TC424.C2, 553.7097
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Modesto (Calif.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Modesto (Calif.)
Modesto Junior College survey by Jesse Brundage Sears( )

2 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Digital model of the unconsolidated aquifer system in the Modesto area, Stanislaus and San Joaquin Counties, California by Clark J Londquist( Book )

3 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Data for municipal wells in the city of Modesto, California by R. W Page( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A civic center for Modesto : a study of civic center concept, functions and location by Modesto (Calif.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Modesto Urban Area General Plan( Book )

4 editions published between 1975 and 1982 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lets plant a tree, even if its in the wrong place : a report on downtown Modesto, June 1975 by Modesto (Calif.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Modesto (Calif.)( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A study of the economy of Stanislaus County and its influence on the growth of Modesto by Modesto (Calif.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Capital improvement program by Modesto (Calif.)( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Forward Modesto : a blueprint for the future : committee recommendations by Modesto (Calif.)( Book )

3 editions published between 1954 and 1963 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A summary report of a citizen's committee findings concerning community needs and recommendations
Report of the Greater Modesto Committee by Modesto (Calif.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fire prevention cook book : approved recipes( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Modesto urban area general plan by Modesto (Calif.)( Book )

2 editions published between 1995 and 1997 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Modesto housing element : 2003-2008 by Modesto (Calif.)( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Industrial policy study : report to the public projects committee by Modesto (Calif.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Modesto urban area population projections, 1970, 1995, and capacity : neighborhood population distribution based on current growth trends by Modesto (Calif.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Housing element, phase one : Modesto Urban Area General Plan, Modesto, California by Modesto (Calif.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Modesto preliminary budget by Modesto (Calif.)( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Modesto area, 1970 population and housing by Modesto (Calif.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.28 for Agenda / ... to 1.00 for Drop-out i ...)

Alternative Names
Modestas

Modesto, Calif.

Modesto, California

Modesto (Kalifornia)

Modesto (kapital sa kondado)

Μοντέστο

Мадэста

Модесто

Մոդեստո

מודסטו

مودستو، کالیفرنیا

موديستو، كاليفورنيا

موڈیسٹو

موڈیسٹو، کیلیفورنیا

मोडेस्टो

मोदेस्तो

মডেস্টো

મોડેસ્ટો

மாடஸ்டோ

మోడేస్టో

ಮೊಡೆಸ್ಟೊ

മോഡെസ്‍റ്റോ

මොඩෙස්ටෝ

โมเดสโต

머데스토

モデスト

莫德斯托

Languages
English (49)