WorldCat Identities

Arima, Akito 1930-

Overview
Works: 194 works in 332 publications in 2 languages and 1,052 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings  History  Folklore 
Roles: Editor, Honoree
Classifications: QC793.5.B622, 539.721
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Akito Arima Publications about Akito Arima
Publications by  Akito Arima Publications by Akito Arima
Most widely held works about Akito Arima
 
Most widely held works by Akito Arima
The interacting boson model by F Iachello ( Book )
14 editions published between 1987 and 2006 in English and held by 276 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Proceedings of 1984 INS-RIKEN International Symposium on Heavy Ion Physics by INS-RIKEN International Symposium on Heavy Ion Physics ( Book )
3 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Proceedings of the First Asia-Pacific Physics Conference, Singapore 1983 by Asia-Pacific Physics Conference ( Book )
3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
International Symposium on New Faces of Atomic Nuclei Festschrift in honour of Akito Arima's 80th birthday : Okinawa, Japan, 15-17 November 2010 / editors, Wolfgang Bentz ... [et al.] by International Symposium on New Faces of Atomic Nuclei ( )
3 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
International Symposium on Quasiparticle and Phonon Excitations in Nuclei (Soloviev 99) : in memory of Professor Vadim Soloviev (1925-1998), RIKEN, Wako, Saitama, Japan, 4-7 December 1999 by International Symposium on Quasiparticle and Phonon Excitations in Nuclei ( Book )
2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Frontiers of nuclear structure physics : proceedings of the International Symposium held in honor of Akito Arima, Tokyo, Japan 2-5 March, 1994 ( Book )
2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Group theoretical methods in physics : Toyonaka, Japan, July 4-9, 1994 by International Colloquium on Group Theoretical Methods in Physics ( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
XX International Colloquium on Group Theoretical Methods in Physics : Toyonaka, Japan, July 4-9, 1994 by International Colloquium on Group Theoretical Methods in Physics ( Book )
4 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nuclear physics in the 1990's : proceedings of the symposium in honor of Akito Arima, Santa Fe, New Mexico, May 1-5, 1990 by Symposium in honor of Akito Arima ( Book )
4 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Seisa to bunka ( Book )
3 editions published in 1993 in Japanese and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Daigaku binbō monogatari by Akito Arima ( Book )
5 editions published between 1995 and 1996 in Japanese and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Proceedings of 1984 INS-RIKEN International Symposium on Heavy Ion Physics : Tokyo, August 24-25, 1984 by INS-RIKEN International Symposium on Heavy Ion Physics ( Book )
3 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Konton ( Book )
3 editions published in 1991 in Japanese and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Ki no sekai ( Book )
3 editions published in 1990 in Japanese and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Toshi ( Book )
3 editions published in 1991 in Japanese and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Einstein's century : Akito Arima's haiku by Akito Arima ( Book )
2 editions published in 2001 in Japanese and English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sei to shi ( Book )
2 editions published in 1992 in Japanese and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tsuchi ( Book )
3 editions published in 1990 in Japanese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Regularities of many-body systems interacting by a two-body random ensemble by Y. M Zhao ( Book )
2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Kankyō ( Book )
2 editions published in 1991 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.89 (from 0.10 for Arima, Aki ... to 0.97 for Proceeding ...)
Alternative Names
Arima, A.
Arima, A., 1930-
Arima, A. (Akito), 1930-
Arima, Akito
Arima, Akito, 1930-
アリマ, アキト
アリマ, アキト, 1930-
有馬朗人, 1930-
有馬郎人, 1930-
Languages
English (43)
Japanese (25)
Covers