WorldCat Identities

Osborne, William S.

Overview
Works: 21 works in 51 publications in 1 language and 1,863 library holdings
Genres: History  Fiction  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Conference proceedings 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: PS2162, 813.3
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  William S Osborne Publications about William S Osborne
Publications by  William S Osborne Publications by William S Osborne
posthumous Publications by William S Osborne, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by William S Osborne
Caroline M. Kirkland by William S Osborne ( Book )
9 editions published in 1972 in English and Undetermined and held by 739 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Presents the life and works of Caroline Matilda Stansbury Kirkland. Includes a chronology
Lydia Maria Child by William S Osborne ( Book )
7 editions published in 1980 in English and Undetermined and held by 633 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A new home--who'll follow? Glimpses of Western life by Caroline M Kirkland ( Book )
5 editions published in 1965 in English and Undetermined and held by 390 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The green and golden bell frog Litoria aurea : biology and conservation ( Book )
2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The biology and management of the Corroboree Frog (Pseudophryne corroboree) in NSW by William S Osborne ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Recovery plan for the pink-tailed worm lizard (Aprasia parapulchella) by William S Osborne ( Book )
2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rob of the Bowl; a legend of St. Inigoe's by John Pendleton Kennedy ( Book )
7 editions published between 1838 and 1985 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Swallow barn; or, A sojourn in the Old Dominion by John Pendleton Kennedy ( Book )
4 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Distribution and abundance of the Alpine tree frog (Litoria verreauxii alpina) in the Australian Alps National Parks : report on the first seasons survey (1996-97) by David Hunter ( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
John Pendleton Kennedy; a study of his literary career by William S Osborne ( Book )
2 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Corroboree frog (Pseudophryne corroboree) recovery plan by William S Osborne ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The conservation status of frogs in the Australian Alps : a review by G. R Gillespie ( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Distribution, population density, and habitat of the pink-tailed legless lizard, Aprasia parapulchella, in Canberra nature park, ACT by W. S Osborne ( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Ernest Hemingway: the development of his style by William S Osborne ( Book )
1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Lincoln University Building Inventory by William S Osborne ( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Recovery plan for the Southern Corroboree Frog (Pseudophryne corroboree) : draft NSW and national recovery plan by William S Osborne ( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Status and habitat of the green and golden bell frog (Litoria aurea) on Bowen Island, Jervis Bay National Park by William S Osborne ( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The stream-breeding frog fauna associated with montane forests in far east Gippsland by Simon E Holloway ( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
The conservation biology of Pseudophryne corroboree Moore (Anura: Myobatrachidae) : a study of insular populations by William S Osborne ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.00 for Distributi ... to 1.00 for John Pendl ...)
Alternative Names
Osborne, William Stewart.
Languages
English (46)
Covers