WorldCat Identities

United Nations. Dept. of Economic Affairs

Overview
Works: 120 works in 152 publications in 2 languages and 587 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History 
Roles: Other, Publisher
Classifications: HC59, 330.9005
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about United Nations. Dept. of Economic Affairs Publications about United Nations. Dept. of Economic Affairs
Publications by United Nations. Dept. of Economic Affairs Publications by United Nations. Dept. of Economic Affairs
Most widely held works about United Nations. Dept. of Economic Affairs
 
Most widely held works by United Nations. Dept. of Economic Affairs
Relative prices of exports and imports of under-developed countries ; a study of post-war terms of trade between under-developed and industrialized countries by United Nations ( Book )
4 editions published between 1949 and 1970 in English and held by 188 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Problems of unemployment and inflation, 1950 and 1951; analysis of replies by government to a United Nations questionnaire by United Nations ( Book )
3 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 153 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Measures for the economic development of under-developed countries by United Nations ( Book )
3 editions published between 1951 and 1986 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
World economic report ( )
in English and French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rapport sur l'économie mondiale ( )
in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Economic development in selected countries : plans, programmes and agencies by United Nations ( Book )
3 editions published between 1947 and 1950 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Les changements principaux dans le domaine économique en 1948 by United Nations ( Book )
2 editions published in 1949 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Application des normes internationales aux données sur la population active fournies par les recensements by Bureau international du travail ( Book )
2 editions published in 1954 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Le Maintien du plein emploi by Nations Unies ( Book )
2 editions published in 1949 in French and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Post-war shortages of food and coal by United Nations ( Book )
3 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The foreign exchange position of the devastated countries by United Nations ( Book )
4 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The international flow of private capital : 1946-1952 by United Nations ( Book )
3 editions published in 1954 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Methods of financing economic development in under-developed countries by United Nations ( Book )
3 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
International cartels; a league of Nations memorandum by United Nations ( Book )
1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Public finance surveys: India by United Nations ( )
in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
World iron ore resources and their utilization : with special reference to the use of iron ores in under-developed areas ( Book )
1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Government policies concerning unemployment, inflation and balance of payments, 1951-52; analysis of replies by governments to a United Nations questionnaire by United Nations ( Book )
1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Balance of payments trends and policies, 1950-1951 : analysis of replies by governments to a United Nations questionnaire by United Nations ( Book )
1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.00 for Travaux de ... to 1.00 for Public fin ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity United Nations. Department of Economic and Social Affairs

controlled identity United Nations. Secretariat

Department of Economic Affairs of the United Nations.
Nations unies. Département des questions économiques
Nations Unies. Department of Economic Affairs
United Nations. Asuntos Económicos, Departamento de
United Nations. Depart. of Economic Affairs.
United Nations. Departamento de Asuntos Económicos.
United Nations Département des Questions Économiques
United Nations. Department of economic affairs
United Nations. Dept. of Economic Affairs.
United Nations. Economic Affairs, Department of
United Nations. Questions économiques, Département des
United Nations. Secretariat. Departamento de Asuntos Económicos
United Nations. Secretariat. Département des questions économiques.
United Nations. Secretariat. Department of Economic Affairs.
United Nations. Secretariat. Dept. of Economic Affairs
Languages
English (35)
French (10)