WorldCat Identities

Kramer, Michael J. 1944-

Overview
Works: 6 works in 6 publications in 1 language and 23 library holdings
Genres: Educational films 
Classifications: QL628.A4, 333.95609798
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Michael J Kramer
Annual performance report for lake and stream investigations : a study of a typical spring fed stream of Interior Alaska by Gary A Pearse( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

For this report data were collected during 1972 to 1973 as part of renewed studies of Interior Alaska spring-fed streams. The study area, principally the Delta Clearwater River, includes several popular sport fisheries for arctic grayling. Data are given for river hydrology and for population, migration, life history, and food for various fish species
Annual performance report for inventory and cataloging interior Alaska by Alaska( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual performance report for study no. G-III : lake and stream investigations( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The northern pike in Alaska( Visual )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Discusses the northern pike in Alaska and pike fishing in summer and winter
Overview of AYK Region sport fishery stock status and regulatory recommendations : a report to the Alaska Board of Fisheries, Anchorage, Alaska( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.55 for Annual per ... to 0.84 for Overview o ...)

Alternative Names
Kramer, Mike, 1944-

Languages