WorldCat Identities

University of South Carolina

Overview
Works: 357 works in 513 publications in 1 language and 8,481 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Conference proceedings  History 
Roles: Editor, Publisher, Other
Classifications: PR1, 820.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about University of South Carolina
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by University of South Carolina
The Explicator( )

in English and held by 2,240 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teaching education( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 689 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conflict & continuity in Brazilian society by Henry H Keith( Book )

4 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 567 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The International monetary system : choices for the future( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 365 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estuarine transport processes : symposium by Estuarine transport processes( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 259 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The mechanisms of mineralization in the invertebrates and plants : symposium by International Symposium on the Mechanisms of Mineralization in the Invertebrates and Plants( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 253 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

South Carolina: economic and social conditions in 1944 by University of South Carolina( Book )

6 editions published between 1945 and 1975 in English and held by 183 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Silicon carbide--1973; proceedings by International Conference on Silicon Carbide( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of selective erosion control techniques : Piedmont region of S.E. United States by Herbert T Buxton( Book )

2 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Financing 689 small business firms in South Carolina, 1958-1959: a study of the sources, availability and terms of financing for small business firms in South Carolina by University of South Carolina( Book )

3 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The citizen an oration delivered, in the chapel of the South Carolina College, before the Clariosophic Society, at their annual meeting, February 3, A.D. 1810 by James Dellet( Book )

2 editions published in 1810 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

University of South Carolina publications by University of South Carolina( )

in English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalogue of the trustees, faculty and students of the South-Carolina College, February, 1809 by University of South Carolina( Book )

2 editions published in 1809 in English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the Fifth Distributed Memory Computing Conference : April 8-12, 1990, Charleston, South Carolina by Distributed Memory Computing Conference( Book )

4 editions published between 1990 and 2000 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On history and political economy, as necessary branches of superior education in free states by Francis Lieber( Book )

4 editions published in 1836 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

-bulletin by University of South Carolina( )

in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A tribute to Dr. Edward Southey Joynes on his eightieth birthday, March 2, 1914 by University of South Carolina( Book )

1 edition published in 1914 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

By-laws of the University of South Carolina, adopted June 25, 1912; to which are annexed regulations of the library committee by University of South Carolina( Book )

2 editions published in 1912 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The True motives exposed for the attacks upon the South Carolina College by University of South Carolina( Book )

1 edition published in 1835 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.44 (from 0.28 for The Explic ... to 0.79 for -bulletin ...)

The International monetary system : choices for the future
Alternative Names

controlled identitySouth Carolina College of Agriculture and Mechanic Arts

Etel-Carolinan yliopisto

Gney Karolina niversitesi

Jižn Karolna. University

South Carolina. University

Universidad de Carolina del Sur

Universidad de South Carolina

Universidade da Carolina do Sul

universit de Caroline du Sud

Universiteit van South Carolina

University of South Carolina

USC

Университет Южной Каролины

Університет Південної Кароліни

جامعة كارولاينا الجنوبية مدرسة الطب

دانشگاه کارولینای جنوبی

ইউনিভার্সিটি অফ সাউথ ক্যারোলাইনা

サウスカロライナ大学

南卡羅來納大學

南卡羅萊納大學

Languages
English (113)

Covers
Carolina voices : two hundred years of student experiencesUniversity of South Carolina : a portraitAll to one another : the university at home and in the worldBob Fulton : "my career, my life" : for 43 years "the voice" of the Gamecocks