WorldCat Identities

Minnesota State Planning Agency

Overview
Works: 541 works in 779 publications in 1 language and 2,554 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Periodicals  Thematic maps 
Classifications: G1425, 317.76
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Minnesota State Planning Agency
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Minnesota State Planning Agency
A profile analysis of Minnesota counties by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 156 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Development of a water-use data system in Minnesota by M. A Horn( Book )

4 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas of Minnesota resources and settlement. Prepared for the Minnesota State Planning Agency by John R Borchert( Book )

8 editions published between 1968 and 1980 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minnesota pocket data book( )

in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Compare Minnesota( )

in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minnesota settlement and land use, 1985 by John R Borchert( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Environmental geology of the North Shore by John C Green( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aggregation of Minnesota water-use data and transfer of data to the National Water-Use Data System : procedures and programs by L. C Trotta( Book )

3 editions published between 1987 and 1988 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional development systems in Minnesota by John S Hoyt( Book )

2 editions published between 1969 and 1975 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Shore data atlas, Minnesota coastal zone( )

5 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Twin cities metropolitan sports facilities : final environmental impact statements : Bloomington [and] Minneapolis by Minnesota State Planning Agency( Book )

6 editions published between 1977 and 1978 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State of Minnesota land use, 1969 by University of Minnesota( )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population distribution, 1970 by University of Minnesota( )

5 editions published between 1970 and 1973 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1988 Minnesota environmental quality : trends in resource conditions & current issues( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Governor's Select Committee on the Impact of Drugs on Crime, Education, and Social Welfare : a plan of action for the State of Minnesota( Book )

3 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minnesota 2010 : a projection of arrests and convictions by Stephen Coleman( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minnesota : a primer on energy policy by Dean E Abrahamson( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minnesota : historical data on fuels and electricity by Steven Emmings( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population change, 1960-1970 by University of Minnesota( )

3 editions published between 1970 and 1973 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toward a plan for the perimeter of Voyageurs National Park by Minnesota State Planning Agency( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.57 (from 0.29 for Compare Mi ... to 0.91 for Child deve ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityMinnesota. Department of Energy, Planning, and Development

controlled identityMinnesota Planning (Agency)

Minnesota. Minnesota State Planning Agency

Minnesota. State Planning Agency

MN State Planning Agency

Planning Agency

State Planning Agency

Languages
English (85)