WorldCat Identities

National Cash Register Company

Overview
Works: 473 works in 630 publications in 1 language and 2,848 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Terminology 
Roles: Publisher, Applicant
Classifications: HF5531, 658.38
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about National Cash Register Company
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by National Cash Register Company
Woman's welfare( )

in English and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Better retailing, a handbook for merchants by National Cash Register Company( Book )

16 editions published between 1927 and 1949 in English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

NCR data communications concepts by National Cash Register Company( Book )

3 editions published between 1971 and 1978 in English and Undetermined and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Expenses in retail businesses by National Cash Register Company( Book )

11 editions published between 1951 and 1983 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bank terminology by National Cash Register Company( Book )

7 editions published between 1949 and 1973 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

U.S.S.R. --- 1956 by S. C Allyn( Book )

2 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Holy Bible( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Financial terminology by National Cash Register Company( Book )

2 editions published between 1970 and 1973 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Francis Jefferson Patterson, born June 15, 1849, died July 4, 1901 by National Cash Register Company( Book )

1 edition published in 1901 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

NCR data processing concepts course by National Cash Register Company( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Better retailing : a brief outline of a number of things which have helped retail stores to become successful by National Cash Register Company( Book )

5 editions published between 1923 and 1925 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The money of the world : interesting facts about the principal nations of the world and their coinage by National Cash Register Company( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Expenses in retail and wholesale businesses, with the table How much a salesperson should sell by National Cash Register Company( Book )

5 editions published between 1939 and 1940 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Expenses, margins, net profits, stock-turns in retail and wholesale businesses, with the table, How much a salesperson should sell by National Cash Register Company( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Industrial accounting terminology by National Cash Register Company( Book )

2 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Asking for suggestions from employes at National Cash Register Company, Dayton, Ohio, U.S.A. : an exhibit of what the system is and what it has accomplished by National Cash Register Company( Book )

3 editions published in 1904 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A study guide for accurately defined systems by National Cash Register Company( Book )

3 editions published between 1968 and 1970 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

NCR factory news by National Cash Register Company( )

in Undetermined and English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John H. Patterson, pioneer in industrial welfare by Samuel Crowther( Book )

2 editions published between 1970 and 1972 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Asking for suggestions from employees; an exhibit of what the system is and what it has accomplished by National Cash Register Company( Book )

3 editions published in 1905 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.25 for Portfolio ... to 0.87 for The Beginn ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNCR Corporation

Cash Register Company

Cash Register Company Dayton, Ohio

N.C.R

Nashonaru Kinsen Torokuki Kabushiki Gaisha

National Cash Register

National Cash Register Company

National Cash Register Company (Dayton, Ohio)

National Cash Register Corporation

National Cash Register (Dayton, Ohio)

National Registrir-Cassen-Comp. (Dayton, Ohio)

NCR

NCR Company

NCR Company (Dayton, Ohio)

NCR Corporation company

NCR (National Cash Register Suisse)

NCR公司

ان‌سی‌آر

ナショナル キンセン トウロクキ カブシキ ガイシャ

Languages
English (120)