WorldCat Identities

Minneapolis (Minn.)

Overview
Works: 1,633 works in 2,019 publications in 2 languages and 3,801 library holdings
Genres: History  Pictorial works  Charters and articles of incorporation  Periodicals  Statistics‡vMedical 
Roles: Compiler
Classifications: F614.M5, 363.4409776
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Minneapolis (Minn.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Minneapolis (Minn.)
Report of the Vice Commission of Minneapolis to His Honor, James C. Haynes, Mayor by Minneapolis (Minn.)( )

6 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 275 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The value of hydrologic data and interagency coordination in protecting drinking-water supplies in Minnesota rivers by James R Stark( )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 255 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The charter of the city of Minneapolis by Minneapolis (Minn.)( )

12 editions published between 1867 and 1948 in English and held by 216 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The city charter, act creating board of park commissioners, municipal court act, school law and ordinances of the city of Minneapolis by Minneapolis (Minn.)( )

4 editions published in 1883 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minneapolis City charter and ordinances, court and board acts, park ordinances, rules of city council, etc by Minneapolis (Minn.)( )

4 editions published in 1905 in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minnepolis city charter and ordinances : Court and board acts, park ordinances, sanitary regulations, council and board rules, etc. by Minneapolis (Minn.)( )

3 editions published between 1888 and 1892 in English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Minneapolis (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minneapolis city charter and ordinances : Municipal Court acts and rules of practice, park ordinaces, rules of City Council by Minneapolis (Minn.)( )

2 editions published in 1926 in English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

250th anniversary of the first Swedish settlement in America. September 14th, 1888. Minneapolis, Minn by Minneapolis (Minn.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1889 in Swedish and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minneapolis, city of opportunity; a century of progress in the aquatennial city, 1856-1956 by Minneapolis (Minn.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The housing problem in Minneapolis, a preliminary investigation by Minneapolis (Minn.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1915 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the various city officers by Minneapolis (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual reports of the various city officers of the City of Minneapolis, Minnesota by Minneapolis (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A general report on the problem of relocating the population of the Lower Loop redevelopment area by Minneapolis (Minn.)( )

2 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Safety and health education, kindergarten through VI( )

2 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the City engineer by Minneapolis (Minn.)( )

in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Minneapolis (Minn.)( )

4 editions published between 1909 and 1977 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The city charter : Municipal Court act, and ordinances of the city of Minneapolis by Minneapolis (Minn.)( )

2 editions published in 1877 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.41 for Minneapoli ... to 0.88 for Minneapoli ...)

Alternative Names
Beʼekʼid Łání

City of Minneapolis (Minn.)

Horad Mineapalis (Minn.)

Mìn-nì-â-pô-li-sṳ̂

Mineapalis (Minn.)

Mineapoli

Mineapoli (Minn.)

Mineápolis

Mineapolis (Minn.)

Mineapolisa

Mineapolisa (Minn.)

Mineaporisu (Minn.)

Miniʼapolis (Minn.)

Minneapolis (kapital sa kondado sa Estados Unidos, Minnesota)

Minnesota

Minyapolis

Minyapolis (Minn.)

Μινεάπολις

Μινεάπολις (Minn.)

Горад Мінеапаліс (Minn.)

Минеаполис

Минеаполис (Minn.)

Миннеаполис

Миннеаполис (Minn.)

Мінеапаліс

Мінеапаліс (Minn.)

Міннеаполіс

Міннеаполіс (Minn.)

Мінэапаліс

Մինեապոլիս

מיניאפוליס

מיניאפוליס (Minn.)

منيابولس

منیاپولس

مینیاپولیس

मिनियापोलिस

মিনিয়াপোলিস

મિનેપોલિસ

மினியாப்பொலிஸ்

మిన్నియాపాలిస్

ಮಿನ್ನಿಯಾಪೋಲಿಸ್

മിന്നീപോളിസ്

මිනියාපොලිස්

มินนีแอโพลิส

მინეაპოლისი

미니애폴리스

ሚኒያፖሊስ

ᒥᓂᐋᐳᓕᔅ

ミネアポリス

ミネアポリス (Minn.)

明尼亞波利斯

明尼阿波利斯

Languages
English (150)

Swedish (3)