WorldCat Identities

Alberta

Overview
Works: 18,593 works in 25,350 publications in 1 language and 45,245 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Examinations  Directories 
Roles: Editor, Publisher, Illustrator
Classifications: KEA41, 348.7123022
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Alberta
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Alberta
Statutes of the Province of Alberta by Alberta( )

in English and held by 453 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Revised Statutes of Alberta (RSA) 2000 is the latest official consolidation of Alberta provincial Acts, authorized by the Statute Revision Act enacted in 2000. Consolidations of the Statutes (to include amendments passed in the previous year) are released annually to update RSA 2000
Grade 12 diploma examination( )

in English and held by 196 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The revised statutes of Alberta 1955 by Alberta( )

5 editions published between 1955 and 1957 in English and held by 162 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Submission by the Government of Alberta to the Select Committee on Foreign Affairs, House of Commons, Parliament of the United Kingdom by Alberta( )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Alberta gazette by Alberta( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 146 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revised statutes of Alberta, 2000 : prepared and published in accordance with the Statute Revision Act by Alberta( )

3 editions published between 2000 and 2001 in English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chinook arch; a centennial anthology of Alberta writing by John Patrick Gillese( Book )

3 editions published between 1967 and 1968 in English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Action plan for critical infrastructure( )

3 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Joint Canada-Alberta implementation plan for oil sands monitoring( )

2 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Alberta( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estimates of expenditure ... Legislative Assembly estimates, government estimates by Alberta( )

in English and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Office consolidation of the public statutes of the province of Alberta, 1906-1915 by Alberta( Book )

6 editions published between 1915 and 1973 in English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oil sands consultations : multistakeholder committee final report by Alberta( )

12 editions published between 2006 and 2007 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Communications interoperability strategy for Canada( )

2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land-use framework( )

5 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The goal of the Land-use Framework is to sustain Alberta's growing economy in balance with social and environmental goals. It sets out an approach to manage public and private lands and natural resources to achieve Alberta's long-term economic, environmental and social goals and provides a blueprint for land-use management and decision-making that addresses Alberta's growth pressures. This document traces the development of the framework and presents its components, including governance, monitoring, evaluation and reporting. A timeframe for implementation is also included.--Includes text from document
Metis settlements and First Nations in Alberta : community profiles( Book )

24 editions published between 2012 and 2017 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"The Métis settlements and First Nations in Alberta: community profiles provide a general overview of the eight Metis settlements and 48 First Nations in Alberta. Included is information on population, land base, location, and community contacts as well as Quick Facts on Métis settlements and First Nations."--Document
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.40 for The impact ... to 0.83 for Grade 12 d ...)

Alternative Names
Alberta (Canadà)

Alberta (Canadà : Província)

Alberta pruwinsya

Alberta-sén

Alberto

Alta.

Arubatashu

Province Alberta

Αλμπέρτα

Алберта

Албърта

Альбертæ

Альберта

Альбэрта

Правінцыя Альберта

Ալբերտա

אלבערטא

אלברטה

ألبرتا

البرٹا

ایلبرٹا

ܐܠܒܪܛܐ

अल्बर्टा

आल्बर्टा

এ্যালবার্টা

ਐਲਬਰਟਾ

એલ્બર્ટા

ஆல்பர்ட்டா

అల్బర్టా

ಆಲ್ಬರ್ಟಾ

අල්බෙර්ටා

รัฐแอลเบอร์ตา

အယ်လဗားတားပြည်နယ်

ალბერთა

ალბერტა

앨버타 주

አልቤርታ

アルバータシュウ

アルバータ州

亞伯達

亞伯達省

艾伯塔

艾伯塔省

Languages
English (502)