WorldCat Identities

Switzerland

Overview
Works: 10,513 works in 14,165 publications in 4 languages and 46,816 library holdings
Genres: Treaties  Periodicals  Dictionaries  Terms and phrases  Statutes and codes 
Roles: enj, Other, Editor, isb, Contractor, prn, Recipient, Composer, Organizer of meeting, Responsible party, jug, Sponsor, Creator
Classifications: KF49, 348.01
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Switzerland
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Switzerland
The Swiss civil code : English version by Switzerland( Book )

10 editions published between 1925 and 2009 in English and held by 326 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tient compte de la révision des titres V et VI entrée en vigueur le 1.1.1988. Vocabulaire trilingue EN-DE-FR, DE-FR-EN, FR-DE-EN à la fin du vol. II. Part. I: Droit des personnes ; Part. II: droit de la famille ; Part III: des successions ; Part IV: Des droits réels ; Titre final
Maintenance : agreement between the United States of America and Switzerland ; signed at Washington, August 31, 2004 by Switzerland( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 291 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nuclear safety : arrangement between the United States of America and Switzerland ; signed at Vienna, September 18, 2007, with addenda by Switzerland( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 291 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extradition : treaty between the United States of America and Switzerland, signed at Washington, November 14, 1990 by Switzerland( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 284 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Civil aviation : transport services : Agreement between the United States of America and Switzerland, Signed at Bern, June 21, 2010, with Annexes by Switzerland( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 281 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scientific cooperation : agreement between the United States of America and Switzerland ; signed at Washington, April 1, 2009, with annexes by Switzerland( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 275 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Environmental cooperation, GLOBE Program : Agreement between the United States of America and Switzerland signed at Berne, April 22, 1998 with appendices by Switzerland( )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 260 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tax convention with Switzerland : report (to accompany Treaty doc. 105-8) by Switzerland( Book )

3 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 255 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Amtliche Sammlung des Bundesrechts by Switzerland( )

in German and No Linguistic content and held by 240 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistisches Jahrbuch der Schweiz by Switzerland( )

in German and Multiple languages and held by 239 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistiques suisses de : Population (état, structure, densité, évolution; structure des ménages, familles monoparentales, mariages, divorces, naissances, décès, scénarios démographiques, mouvements migratoires...) Environnement. Emploi (enquête sur la structure des salaires,...), chômage. Production, commerce (résultats du recensement fédéral des entreprises), commerce (structure des dépenses des ménages: santé, etc). Construction, logement. Transports et communications (T11.21: accidents de la circulation routière, par canton). Assurances sociales et privées. Santé (mortalité, mortalité infantile, causes de décès, maladies infectieuses (sida...), professionnelles. Accidents professionnels et non professionnels. Emplois dans le domaine de la santé. T14.17: Effectif et densité des médecins, dentistes, pharmacies, par canton. Diplômes délivrés. Densité des lits des établissements non + hospitaliers. Coûts de la santé). Education et science (nombre d'étudiants). Culture; etc
Code civil suisse du 10 decémbre 1907 by Switzerland( )

8 editions published between 1907 and 1972 in French and English and held by 226 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bundesblatt Feuille fédérale = Foglio federale by Switzerland( )

in German and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.43 for Nuclear sa ... to 0.95 for Werden, Wa ...)

Alternative Names
CH (Switzerland)

Confederación helvética

Confederatio Helvetica

Confédération de Huit Cantons

Confédération helvétique

Confédération suisse

Confederazione elvetica

Confederazione Federale

Confederazione helvetica

Confederazione svizzera

Confederaziun Helvetica

Confederaziun svizra

Confoederatio Helvetica

Corps helvétique

Edsförbundet

Eidgenossenschaft

Eidgenossenschaft (Schweiz)

Eidgenossenschaft (Swiss Confederation)

Everlasting League

Four Forest Cantons

Hautes autorités fédérales de la Confédération suisse

Helvetia

Helvetic Confederation

Helvetic Republic

Helvétie

Helvetien

Helvetische Republik

Lega elvetica

Repubblica elvetica

République helvétique

Schweitz

Schweiz

Schweizerische Eidgenossenschaft

Schweizerische Eidtgenossenschaft

Schweiziska Edsförbundet

Shṿaits

Shveĭt︠s︡arii︠a︡

Shveyts' aria

Shveytsʻaria

Suisse

Suisu

Suiza

Šujica

Suwisse

Sŭwisŭ

Svájci Hozzájárulás

Sveitsi

Švejcarija

Sviṭzaralaiṇḍa

Svizra

Svìzzera

Svizzra

Swiss Confederation

Swisserland

Switserland

Switzerland

Vier Waldstätte

Zvicra

Zwitserland

Шујица

שויץ

スイス

スイス連邦共和国

Languages