WorldCat Identities

Than, Mór

Overview
Works: 17 works in 23 publications in 3 languages and 54 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History  Catalogs  Military history 
Roles: Author
Classifications: ND522.5.T45, 759.39
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Mór Than
 
Most widely held works by Mór Than
Than Mór : Than Mór, 1828-1899 by Gizella Cennerné Wilhelmb( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in Hungarian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Than Mór : (1828-1899) by Gizella Cennerné Wilhelmb( Book )

2 editions published between 1944 and 1982 in Undetermined and English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Katalog der Bildergallerie im National-Museum by Magyar Nemzeti Múzeum( Book )

2 editions published in 1898 in Hungarian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Szabadságharc kilenc csatája : Than Mór csataképei( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in Hungarian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Szabadságharc kilenc nagy csatája : Than Mór csataképei by Tamás Katona( Book )

4 editions published in 1978 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maria Stuart wird das Todesurtheil verkündigt : Das Original im Besitz des Herrn Carl von Gonzenbach-Escher auf Schloss Buonas (Schweiz) by Karl von Piloty( Book )

1 edition published in 1877 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Feast of Attila( Visual )

1 edition published in 1870 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This painting depicts Attila, leader of the Huns, upon a raised throne at a feast in his honor
Are ganglion cells a normal feature of the mucosa of the digestive tract? : [Abstract] by Othman M( )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ősi erény : nemzeti dicsőségünk : Fényes korszakok a magyar nemzet történelméből( Book )

1 edition published in 1900 in Hungarian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Matthias Corvinus umbegen von den Künstlern und Gelehrten seines Hofes = Matthias Corvinus entouré des artistes et érudits de sa cour] by Institut héliographique( Visual )

1 edition published in 1883 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Does activation of the pituitary-adrenal axis attenuate endometerial decidualization in streptozotocin-induced diabetic rats? : [Abstract] by Zakaria R( )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Incidence of earlobe crease in healthy Malay population : [Abstract] by Sharma H. S( )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Katalog der Bildergallerie im National-Museum( Book )

1 edition published in 1893 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Role of the state in the social sector in Southeast Asia by Mór Than( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hungarian Conquest : One section of triptych by Mór Than( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.40 for Feast of A ... to 0.99 for Ősi erén ...)

Alternative Names
Mor Tan

Mór Than

Mór Than artista hongarès

Mór Than artista húngaro

Mór Than artiste hongrois

Mór Than Hungarian artist

Mór Than kunstschilder uit Keizerrijk Oostenrijk (1828-1899)

Mór Than malarz węgierski

Mór Than pittore ungherese

Mór Than ungarischer Maler

Moritz Than

Than, M. 1828-1899

Than, Mor

Than Mór magyar festőművész

Than, Moritz

Than, Moritz 1828-1899

Than, Moriz 1828-1899

Мор Тан

Тан, Мор

Մոր Տան

Languages