WorldCat Identities

Fresno (Calif.)

Overview
Works: 350 works in 404 publications in 1 language and 851 library holdings
Genres: Charters and articles of incorporation  Periodicals  History 
Classifications: HB1987.F84, 628.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Fresno (Calif.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Fresno (Calif.)
Charter of the City of Fresno, California by Fresno (Calif.)( )

8 editions published between 1921 and 1957 in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charter and ordinances of the city of Fresno by Fresno (Calif.)( )

4 editions published in 1896 in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charter and ordinances of the city of Fresno, California. Issued under charter provisions by authority of the Board of trustees by Fresno (Calif.)( )

3 editions published between 1911 and 1913 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Course of study in reading for grades 1 to 6 by Fresno (Calif.)( )

4 editions published between 1924 and 1927 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land use and the Fresno air terminal; a report by Fresno County (Calif.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fresno metropolitan study : final report by William R Zion( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The population and economy of the Fresno-Clovis metropolitan area by Fresno-Clovis Metropolitan Area Project( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water and the rise of public ownership on the Fresno plain, 1850 to 1978 by Todd Shallat( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

All about water by Maureen Allen( Book )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A guide to teaching about water in the primary grades. Covers topics such as: how does water get to us, how much of the Earth's water can we drink, and how should we take care of our water
Charter and ordinances of the City of Fresno, California by Fresno (Calif.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1916 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A profile of the population and housing in the Fresno-Clovis metropolitan area by Fresno-Clovis Metropolitan Area Project( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive annual financial report of the controller for the fiscal year ended by Fresno (Calif.)( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General plan, Fresno, California by Fresno (Calif.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Course of study for kindergartens by Fresno (Calif.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fresno Model Cities Program, part III, revised by Fresno (Calif.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual budget by Fresno (Calif.)( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charter and ordinances of the city of Fresno, California. Issued under charter provisions by authority of the Board of trustees by Fresno (Calif.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1906 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teacher's guide for the selection and use of units in elementary social studies and related fields (Social studies, science, and health and safety) Grades one to six. June 1937 by Fresno (Calif.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fresno City and Fresno County street and highway deficiencies and need for additional revenue : Report by California( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.28 for Rules and ... to 1.00 for A plan of ...)

Alternative Names
Fresnas

Fresno i California

Fresno (kapital sa kondado)

Frezno

Φρέσνο

Фрезно

Фресно

Фрэсна

Ֆրեզնո

פרזנו

فرزنو

فرنسو، کیلیفورنیا

فريسنو، كاليفورنيا

فرینسو

फ़्रेस्नो

फ्रेस्नो, क्यालिफोर्निया

ফ্রেসনো

ફ્રેસ્નો

பிரெஸ்னோ

ఫ్రెస్నో

ಫ್ರೆಸ್ನೋ

ഫ്രെസ്‍നൊ

ෆ්රෙස්නෝ

เฟรสโน

ფრესნო

프레즈노

フレズノ

佛雷斯諾

弗雷斯诺

Languages
English (69)