WorldCat Identities

California State University, Northridge

Overview
Works: 28 works in 41 publications in 2 languages and 665 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Maps  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Conference proceedings  Exhibition catalogs  Catalogs 
Classifications: LD729.6.N6, 016.91273
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about California State University, Northridge Publications about California State University, Northridge
Publications by California State University, Northridge Publications by California State University, Northridge
Most widely held works by California State University, Northridge
A catalogue of Sanborn atlases at California State University, Northridge by Gary W Rees ( Book )
2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 143 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Literatura femenina contemporánea de España : VII simposio internacional ( Book )
2 editions published in 1991 in Spanish and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
California Assembly districts : Assembly Redistricting Plan (SB 802), September 13, 2001 by California ( )
1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
California Board of Equalization districts : Assembly redistricting plan (SB 802), September 13, 2001 by California ( )
1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
California art pottery, 1895-1920 : a catalogue for the exhibition at California State University, Northridge, October 31-December 2, 1988 by Jeffrey Herr ( Book )
2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Monumental image : prints ( Book )
2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Literatura femenina contemporanea de España : VII Simposio Internacional [de Literatura : reunión], California State University, Northridge [22-24 de febrero de 1990] by Simposio Internacional de Literatura ( Book )
2 editions published in 1991 in Spanish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The fiscal and demographic environment of the California State University at Northridge ( )
2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The California State University at Northridge (CSUN) is engaged in a strategic planning process to develop coherent, coordinated responses to future challenges. This report provides information to those involved in the planning process to help them decide whether CSUN's current policies and programs are consistent with the forces that will bear on its long-term future. Focusing on the fiscal and demographic trends and the political context affecting the institution's future, the researchers conclude that CSUN, along with the rest of the state's higher education system, faces an unsettling fiscal future. However, whereas the CSU system as a whole faces an increased demand for enrollment, CSUN must contend with fiscal constraints in the face of decreased demand. Nothing in the foreseeable future offers hope of a fiscal turnaround; in this context, pressures will be high for all the state's higher-education institutions to do more with less. The environmental analysis of this report is intended to help CSUN's strategic planners by establishing common assumptions to guide their deliberations. The research for this report was conducted for RAND's Institute on Education and Training (IET) and is part of the IET's Higher Education for the 21st Century series. The report should be of interest to policymakers concerned about higher education's overall long-term fiscal future
Mujer y Sociedad en América : IV Simposio Internacional by Juana Alcira Arancibia ( Book )
2 editions published in 1990 in Spanish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Assembly redistricting plan (SB 802), September 13, 2001 ( Book )
1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The woman's journal ( Book )
1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Electric transmission system : powerplant, substation, meter station by Northridge California State University ( )
1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
California population and ethnic distribution by Greg Hanzel ( )
2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
New journal of student research abstracts ( )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Literatura femenina contemporanea de España by Simposio Internacional de Literatura ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Community CSUN ( )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Diaspora : the Northridge student research journal ( )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Los Angeles County land use 1975 by Eugene Turner ( )
1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.00 for Community ... to 1.00 for Electric t ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity San Fernando Valley State College

Cal State Northridge
California State University
California State university at Northridge
California. State University, Northridge
California State University Northridge, Calif.
California State University Northridge Ehemalige Vorzugsbenennung SWD
CSU, Northridge
CSUN
Oviatt Library
State University
University
Languages
English (33)
Spanish (7)
Covers