WorldCat Identities

Overberger, C. G. (Charles Gilbert) 1920-1997

Overview
Works: 169 works in 395 publications in 1 language and 5,341 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals 
Roles: Author, Editor, Contributor, Honoree, Other
Classifications: QD471, 547.7
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about C. G Overberger
 
Most widely held works by C. G Overberger
Macromolecular syntheses( )

in English and held by 517 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Organic compounds with nitrogen-nitrogen bonds by C. G Overberger( Book )

12 editions published in 1966 in English and Undetermined and held by 509 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International Symposium on Macromolecules : invited lectures presented at the International Symposium on Macromolecules held under the auspices of the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry by International Symposium on Macromolecules( Book )

20 editions published between 1977 and 1978 in English and Undetermined and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Organized structures in polymer solutions and gels : [papers] by Prague IUPAC Microsymposium on Macromolecules( Book )

15 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in English and Undetermined and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polymer catalysts and affinants--polymers in chromatography : proceedings of the 18th Prague IUPAC Microsymposium on Macromolecules, 10-13 July 1978 [and] sixth discussion conference, 17-21 July 1978, Prague, Czechoslovakia by Prague IUPAC Microsymposium on Macromolecules( Book )

9 editions published between 1970 and 1980 in English and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transformations of functional groups on polymers : [papers] by Prague IUPAC Microsymposium on Macromolecules( Book )

14 editions published in 1974 in English and Undetermined and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Microcalorimetry of macromolecules : proceedings of the 20th Prague IUPAC Microsymposium on Macromolecules, 16-19 July 1979, Prague, Czechoslovakia by Prague IUPAC microsymposium on macromolecules( Book )

7 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Medical polymers, chemical problems : proceedings of the 17th Prague IUPAC Microsymposium on Macromolecules, Prague, Czechoslovakia, 15-18 August 1977 by Prague IUPAC Microsymposium on Macromolecules( Book )

8 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polymers and polymerization; a collection of papers dedicated to Herman Mark on the occasion of his 75th birthday, May 3, 1970( Book )

10 editions published in 1970 in English and Undetermined and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International Symposium on Macromolecules, Helsinki, 1972 by Helsinki) International Symposium on Macromolecules (1972( Book )

4 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symposium on microstructure of proteins by C. G Overberger( Book )

9 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polymer Synthesis by Akihiro Abe( )

2 editions published between 2005 and 2007 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistical Mechanics Deformation Ultrasonic Spectroscopy Advances in Polymer Science by Akihiro Abe( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polymerization reactions by Hans-Joachim Cantow( Book )

3 editions published between 1975 and 1984 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In honor of Charles G. Overberger on his 65th birthday( Book )

5 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polymer characteristics by Akihiro Abe( )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A. Grosberg, S. Nechaev Polymer Topology H.-W. Kammer, J. Kressler, C. Kummerloewe Phase Behavior of Polymer Blends - Effects of Thermodynamics and Rheology B. Hammouda Sans from Homogeneous Polymer Mixtures: A Unified Overview E.T. Kang, K.G. Neoh, K.L. Tan X-Ray Photoelectron Spectroscopic Studies of Electroactive Polymers
New scientific aspects by Hans-Joachim Cantow( )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fortschritte der hochpolymeren-forschung.( )

2 editions published between 1958 and 1960 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polymerization processes by Hans-Joachim Cantow( )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.58 (from 0.41 for Organic co ... to 0.94 for Statistica ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Charles G. Overberger Amerikaans scheikundige (1920-1997)

Overberger, Č. Dž 1920-1997

Overberger, C. G.

Overberger, Charles G. 1920-1997

Overberger, Charles Gilbert

Overberger, Charles Gilbert 1920-

Overberger, Charles Gilbert 1920-1997

Overgerger, Charles Gilbert 1920-1997

奥弗贝格, C. G.

查尔斯·奥弗伯格

Languages
English (134)