WorldCat Identities

Plovdivski universitet "Paisiĭ Khilendarski."

Overview
Works: 102 works in 136 publications in 4 languages and 1,147 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings  Criticism, interpretation, etc  History 
Roles: Editor, Other, 995
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Plovdivski universitet "Paisiĭ Khilendarski."
 
Most widely held works by Plovdivski universitet "Paisiĭ Khilendarski."
Zoonotes( )

in Bulgarian and held by 771 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Peer reviewed research of Bulgarian fauna; animal life. Topics include the fields of taxonomy, faunistics, zoogeography & animal ecology
Ecologia Balkanica( )

in Bulgarian and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Original research articles in various fields of ecology, including ecology and conservation of microorganisms, plants, aquatic and terrestrial animals, physiological ecology, behavioral ecology, population ecology, population genetics, community ecology, plant-animal interactions, ecosystem ecology, parasitology, animal evolution, ecological monitoring and bioindication, landscape and urban ecology, conservation ecology, as well as new methodical contributions in ecology. Studies conducted on the Balkans are a priority
Nauchni trudove by Plovdivski universitet "Paisiĭ Khilendarski"( )

in Bulgarian and Multiple languages and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Naučni trudove / Travaux scientifiques / Université de Plovdiv Paissi Hilendarski by Plovdivski universitet "Paisiĭ Khilendarski"( )

in Bulgarian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Naučni trudove by Plovdivski universitet "Paisiĭ Khilendarski"( )

in Bulgarian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plovdiv po pŭti︠a︡ kŭm modernii︠a︡ svi︠a︡t : [sbornik s dokladi ot nat︠s︡ionalna nauchna konferent︠s︡ii︠a︡ ... 20-21 maĭ 1998 g., Plovdiv by Plovdiv po pŭti︠a︡ kŭm modernii︠a︡ svi︠a︡t (Nat︠s︡ionalna nauchna konferent︠s︡ii︠a︡)( Book )

3 editions published in 1998 in Bulgarian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Da otgledash smisŭla : sbornik v chest na Radosvet Kolarov( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Bulgarian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nauchni trudove( )

in Bulgarian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Naučni trudove / Mathématiques, physiques, chimie, biologie by Plovdivski universitet "Paisiĭ Khilendarski"( )

in Bulgarian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prostranstvata na slovoto : i︠u︡bileen sbornik v chest na prof. dfn Svetlozar Igov( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Bulgarian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Natura( )

in Bulgarian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nauchni trudove by Plovdivski universitet "Paisiĭ Khilendarski"( )

in Bulgarian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nauchni trudove( )

in Bulgarian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nauchni trudove( )

in Bulgarian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Naučni trudove / Scientific works / Plovdiv University Paisii Hilendarski by Plovdivski universitet "Paisiĭ Khilendarski"( )

in Bulgarian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

IIIrd Seminar on Petroarchaeology, Plovdiv, 27-30 August, 1984, Bulgaria by International Seminar on Petroarcheology( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nauchni trudove( )

in Bulgarian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Naučni trudove / Travaux scientifiques / Université de Plovdiv Paissi Hilendarski by Plovdivski universitet "Paisiĭ Khilendarski"( )

in Bulgarian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Materiali ot petata Nauchno-metodicheska konferent︠s︡ii︠a︡ po vŭprosite na obuchenieto vŭv VUZ : sbornik by Nauchno-metodicheska konferent︠s︡ii︠a︡ po vŭprosite na obuchenieto vŭv VUZ( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in Bulgarian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.45 (from 0.32 for Zoonotes ... to 0.95 for Naučni tr ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityVissh pedagogicheski institut "Paisiĭ Khilendarski," Plovdiv

P.U. "P. Khilendarski"

Paisii Hilendarski University

Paissii Hilendarski University of Plovdiv

Plovdiv (Bulgaria) Plovdivski universitet "Paisiĭ Khilendarski"

Plovdiv, Bulgaria Universitet

Plovdiv University

Plovdiv University Paisii Hilendarski

Plovdivski dăržaven universitet "Paisij Chilendarski"

Plovdivski dăržaven universitet "Pajsij Chilendarski"

Plovdivski dŭrzhaven universitet "Paisiĭ Khilendarski"

Plovdivski universitet "Paisiĭ Khilendarski."--gr. Plovdiv

Plovdivski universitet Paissii Hilendarski

Plovdivski Universitet "Pajsij Chilendarski".

Plovdivski Universitet "Pajsij Chilendarski". [t]

Plovdivskiĭ universitet im. Paisii︠a︡ Khilendarskogo

PU P. Khilendarski

PU "Pajsij Hilendarski".

Universidad de Plovdiv

Universität Plowdiw

Université de Plovdiv Païssi Hilendarski

Université de Plovdiv Paissi Hilendarski (Bulgarie)

Universitet de Plovdiv Paisi Hilendarski

Universitet Paisij Chilendarski

Universitet Paisij Hilendarski (Plovdiv)

University of Plovdiv

University of Plovdiv Paisii Hilendarski

Uniwersytet im. Paisiâ Hilendarskiego w Płowdiwie.

Uniwersytet Paisija Chilendarskiego

Uniwersytet w Płowdiwie im. Paisija Chilendarskiego

Пловдивски универзитет

Пловдивски университет "Паисий Хилендарски"

Пловдивски университет Паисий Хилендарски (Bulgarie)

Пловдивський університет

Университет Паисий Хилендарски (Plovdiv)

Languages