WorldCat Identities

Samak Sunthō̜nwēt 1935-2009

Overview
Works: 59 works in 89 publications in 2 languages and 231 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Filmed interviews  Debates  Documentary films  Nonfiction films  Anecdotes 
Roles: Author
Classifications: DS586, 324.2309593
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Samak Sunthō̜nwēt
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Samak Sunthō̜nwēt
Čhotmāihēt Krung Thēp by Samak Sunthō̜nwēt( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in Thai and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Description of Bangkok and historical accounts of place names
Tamnān Nō̜ng Ngū Hao læ kānmư̄ang rư̄ang CTX by Samak Sunthō̜nwēt( Book )

3 editions published in 2005 in Thai and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On alleged political corruption associated with the development of the New Bangkok International Airport
Dībēt kānmư̄ang rư̄ang sinlatham?( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Thai and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Phra Phayō̜m Kanlayānō moderates a debate between Thai politicians Samak Sundaravej and Abhisit Vejjajiva on political ethics; includes two videodiscs of footage of both Samak Sundaravej and Abhisit Vejjajiva being interviewed separately (approximately 68 min. each)
Sandān nangsư̄phim by Samak Sunthō̜nwēt( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in Thai and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Critique of Thai newspaper journalism by former Thai minister of interior
Rư̄ang mai yāk lao by Samak Sunthō̜nwēt( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in Thai and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Political satires
Čhūak lūkdīeo : rūam botsamphāt thāng kānmư̄ang khō̜ng Samak Sunthō̜nwēt by Samak Sunthō̜nwēt( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in Thai and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dœ̄n nā sū : khwāmkhit læ botbāt thāng kān mūʼang by Samak Sunthō̜nwēt( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in Thai and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Čhāk Sanāmchai thung Sanām Lūang by Samak Sunthō̜nwēt( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in Thai and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chim pai bon pai by Samak Sunthō̜nwēt( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in Thai and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On Thai food speciality in various parts of Thailand
Phūt phư̄ chāt( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in Thai and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Samak 60( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Thai and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commemorative volume brought out at 60th birthday anniversary of Samak Sunthō̜nwēt, b. 1935, a former Minister of Interior and founder leader of Phak Prachākō̜n Thai; comprises his biography, articles and reports on him and his party's activities
Pāk Samak phūt ʻarai 2 wan kō̜n ratthaprahān 19 Kanyā by Samak Sunthō̜nwēt( Book )

in Thai and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speeches and commentaries of Samak Sunthonrawet, a Thai politician, on political conditions before the September 2006 coup d'etat in Thailand as written by news reporter team of Lok Wanni daily newspaper
Phā tanhā kānmư̄ang Samak Sunthō̜nwēt by Phisit Sō̜ithuram( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in Thai and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Critical analysis of Samak Sunthō̜nwēt, b. 1935
Khāng samrap : rūam sūt ʻāhān thī pen khletlap sūt chapho̜ khō̜ng Thān Samak Sunthō̜nwēt by Samak Sunthō̜nwēt( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in Thai and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dœ̄n nā sū : khwāmkhit lǣ botbāt thāng kānmư̄ang khō̜ng Samak Sunthō̜nwēt by Samak Sunthō̜nwēt( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in Thai and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Interviews and speeches by leader of Thai Citizen Party (Phak Prachākō̜n Thai) and former minister of interior on political atmosphere under new administration of His Excellency General Prēm Tinsūlānon, b. 1920; from periodical Prachāmit, 1980-1981
Phom mī sit thī čha phut : rūam khō̜khit læ bot samphāt by Samak Sunthō̜nwēt( Book )

2 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in Thai and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Khrai khrai ko̜ chō̜p Thai fūt by Samak Sunthō̜nwēt( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in Thai and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Khunying Bamrungrātchabō̜riphān( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in Thai and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.71 for Thīralưk ... to 0.91 for Samak Sunt ...)

Alternative Names
Lee, Shāmǎ

Lǐ Shāmǎ

Samak Sundaravej

Samak Sundaravej 1935-2009

Samak Sundaravej chefkok uit Thailand (1935-2009)

Samak Sundaravej homme politique thaïlandais

Samak Sundaravej politician thailandez

Samak Sundaravej político tailandés

Samak Sundaravej politico thailandese

Samak Sundaravej Tai poliitik

Samak Sundaravej Thai politician

Samak Sundaravej thailändischer Politiker

Samak Sunthǭnrawēt

Samak Sunthō̜nrawēt 1935-2009

Samak Sunthǭnwēt

Samak Sunthorawet

Samak Sunthō̜rawēt 1935-2009

Samak Sunthornrawet

Samak Sunthornwet

Sundaravej, Samak

Sundaravej, Samak 1935-2009

Sunthō̜nrawēt, Samak 1935-2009

Sunthō̜nwēt, Samak 1935-2009

Sunthǭrawēt, Samak

Sunthō̜rawēt, Samak 1935-2009

Sunthornrawet, Samak

Sunthornwet, Samak

Σαμάκ Σουνταραβέτζ

Σαμάκ Σουνταραβέτζ Ταϊλανδός πολιτικός

Самак Сундаравеж

Сунтхаравет, Самак

ساماك سوندارافيج

ساماك سوندارافيج سياسي تايلندي

ساماک سونداراوج

சமாக் சுந்தரவேஜ்

สุนทรเวช, สมัคร

สมัคร สุนทรเวช 1935-2009

ສະໝັກ ສຸນທໍຣະເວດ

사막 순타라웻

サマック・スントラウェート

李沙馬

沙马

沙马·顺达卫

沙马·顺达卫 泰国的政治家

Languages
Thai (65)

English (1)