WorldCat Identities

Francis, David Rowland 1850-1927

Overview
Works: 65 works in 113 publications in 2 languages and 1,545 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Archives  By-laws  Charters and articles of incorporation  Records and correspondence  Biography 
Roles: Author, Correspondent
Classifications: DK265, 327.73047
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about David Rowland Francis
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by David Rowland Francis
Russia from the American Embassy, April, 1916-November, 1918 by David Rowland Francis( Book )

9 editions published between 1921 and 2013 in English and held by 299 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The universal exposition of 1904 by David Rowland Francis( Book )

4 editions published in 1913 in English and held by 151 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Russia in transition the diplomatic papers of David R. Francis, U.S. Ambassador to Russia by David Rowland Francis( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A tour of Europe in nineteen days : report to the Board of directors of the Louisiana purchase exposition of European tour, made in the interest of the St. Louis world's fair by David Rowland Francis( Book )

3 editions published between 1903 and 2012 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the Nicaragua Canal Convention held at St. Louis, Mo. : in the Exposition Music Hall on the 2nd and 3rd days of June, 1892 by National Nicaragua Canal Convention( Book )

3 editions published in 1892 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bolshevist rule in Russia testimony given before a Sub-Committee of the Senate, Washington by Mr. David R. Francis, United States Ambassador to Russia from April 1916 to Nov. 1918 by David Rowland Francis( Book )

6 editions published in 1919 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dollars and diplomacy : Ambassador David Rowland Francis and the fall of tsarism, 1916-17 by David Rowland Francis( Book )

5 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Russia from the American Embassy, 1916-1918 by David Rowland Francis( Book )

5 editions published between 1921 and 1970 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First and refunding gold bond mortgage $163,000,000 the Chicago, Rock Island and Pacific Railway Company to Central Trust Company of New York and David R. Francis, trustees : April 1, 1904-April 1, 1934 by Rock Island, and Pacific Railway Company Chicago( Book )

2 editions published in 1904 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First annual report of the Louisiana Purchase Exposition Company by Mo.) Louisiana Purchase Exposition Co. (Saint Louis( Book )

1 edition published in 1902 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reasons why the world's fair of 1892 should be located at St. Louis. Arguments made before the Senate world's fair committee, January 8, 1890 by Charles H Jones( Book )

1 edition published in 1890 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collier's : containing many photographs of the St. Louis exposition buildings, and an article( Book )

2 editions published in 1903 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Russia by David Rowland Francis( Book )

1 edition published in 1919 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The proposed charter amendments, to be voted on at the election to be held February 28th, 1888 by Saint Louis (Mo.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1888 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report to the board of directors of the Louisiana Purchase Exposition on European Tour by David R Francis( Book )

1 edition published in 1903 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Presentation of a loving cup to Hon. E.O. Stanard on his 75th birthday, January 5th, 1907, by the former presidents of the Merchants Exchange of St. Louis by Merchants' Exchange of St. Louis( Book )

1 edition published in 1907 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

1904 Olympics Collection by Mo.) Washington University (Saint Louis( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This collection contains articles relating to the 1904 Olympics held in St. Louis, including two articles by David R. Francis, who championed bringing the Olympics to St. Louis
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.10 for David Rowl ... to 1.00 for Papers, 18 ...)

Alternative Names
David R. Francis Amerikaans diplomaat (1850-1927)

David R. Francis amerikansk diplomat

David R. Francis personnalité politique américaine

David Rowland Francis

David Rowland Francis US-amerikanischer Politiker

Фрэнсис, Дэвид Роуленд

ديفيد آر. فرانسيس

دیوید آر. فرانسیس دیپلمات آمریکایی

デヴィッド・フランシス

Languages
Covers