WorldCat Identities

White, Henry Kirke 1785-1806

Overview
Works: 233 works in 893 publications in 2 languages and 5,322 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography  Records and correspondence  Portraits  Poetry 
Roles: Author, Composer, Lyricist, Librettist
Classifications: PR5790, 821.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Henry Kirke White
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Henry Kirke White
The remains of Henry Kirke White by Henry Kirke White( Book )

117 editions published between 1807 and 1977 in 3 languages and held by 686 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains poetry, letters and literary criticism
The poetical works of Henry Kirke White by Henry Kirke White( Book )

55 editions published between 1803 and 2000 in English and held by 437 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poetical works of Rogers, Campbell, J. Montgomery, Lamb, and Kirke White : complete in one volume by Samuel Rogers( Book )

45 editions published between 1829 and 1878 in English and held by 304 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poetical works and remains of Henry Kirke White by Henry Kirke White( Book )

34 editions published between 1800 and 1901 in English and held by 228 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoir and poetical remains of Henry Kirke White; also Melancholy hours by Henry Kirke White( Book )

11 editions published between 1844 and 2012 in English and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poetical works of Isaac Watts and Henry Kirke White by Isaac Watts( Book )

6 editions published between 1834 and 1881 in English and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The beauties of Henry Kirke White, consisting of selections from his poetry and prose by Henry Kirke White( Book )

19 editions published between 1800 and 1852 in English and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poetical works of Henry Kirke White and James Grahame by Henry Kirke White( Book )

19 editions published between 1756 and 1878 in English and Undetermined and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The complete works of Henry Kirke White ... with an account of his life by Henry Kirke White( Book )

10 editions published between 1829 and 2013 in English and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poetical works and remains of Henry Kirke White with life by Henry Kirke White( )

32 editions published between 1837 and 1874 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life and remains of Henry Kirke White by Henry Kirke White( Book )

37 editions published between 1800 and 1925 in English and Undetermined and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poems, letters and prose fragments of Kirke White by Henry Kirke White( Book )

6 editions published between 1907 and 1909 in English and Undetermined and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poetical works of Rogers, Campbell, J. Montgomery, Lamb, and Kirke White. Complete in one volume by Samuel Rogers( Book )

8 editions published between 1839 and 1859 in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poetical works by Henry Kirke White( Book )

29 editions published between 1803 and 1992 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poetical works of Henry Kirke White : also containing his Melancholy hours by Henry Kirke White( Book )

9 editions published between 1854 and 1861 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The White family by Henry Kirke White( Book )

10 editions published between 1891 and 1978 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John White removed to Southampton, L.I. from Lynn, Mass., as early as 1630. He died in 1662
The works of Henry Kirke White containing his life, poems, and melancholy hours by Henry Kirke White( Book )

15 editions published between 1835 and 1880 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clifton Grove, a sketch in verse, with other poems by Henry Kirke White( Book )

3 editions published in 1803 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The poetical works of Rogers, Campbell, J. Montombery, Lamb, and Kirke White by Samuel Rogers( Book )

2 editions published in 1836 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Poetical works of Robert Bloomfield and Henry Kirke White : with memoirs of the authors by Robert Bloomfield( Book )

4 editions published in 1871 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.47 for Sequel to ... to 0.97 for Clifton Gr ...)

Alternative Names
Kirke White, Henry 1785-1806

White, Henri Kirke 1785-1806

White, Henry K. 1785-1806

White, Henry Kirk 1785-1806

White, Kirke 1785-1806

Languages
English (615)

German (1)