WorldCat Identities

Nakagami, Kenji

Overview
Works: 210 works in 614 publications in 7 languages and 3,733 library holdings
Genres: Short stories  Fiction  Drama  Biography  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Interviews 
Roles: Author, Author of screenplay, Bibliographic antecedent, Artist, Other, Inventor, Interviewee
Classifications: PL857.A3683, 895.635
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Kenji Nakagami
Mille ans de plaisir by Kenji Nakagami( Book )

25 editions published between 1982 and 2012 in 4 languages and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le cap : roman by Kenji Nakagami( Book )

19 editions published between 1976 and 2004 in 3 languages and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In een Japans grondwerkersgezin spelen ingewikkelde seksuele en familiale betrekkingen een problematische rol
Le bout du monde, moment suprême : roman by Kenji Nakagami( Book )

17 editions published between 1983 and 2014 in Japanese and French and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analyse : Roman de société
Sanka by Kenji Nakagami( Book )

14 editions published between 1990 and 1999 in Japanese and French and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nakagami Kenji zenshū by Kenji Nakagami( Book )

3 editions published in 1995 in Japanese and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Himatsuri = Fire Festival by Mitsuo Yanagimachi( Visual )

4 editions published between 1985 and 1986 in Japanese and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Based on actual events, the setting is an exemplary village of old Japan. A proposal, by a developer, for a tourist park is met with opposition from only one man, Tatsuo, whose decisive moment comes during the annual Fire Festival
Sur les ailes du soleil : roman by Kenji Nakagami( Book )

16 editions published between 1984 and 2012 in Japanese and French and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Miracle by Kenji Nakagami( Book )

13 editions published between 1989 and 2014 in Japanese and French and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taïchi, jeune yakusa, vit dans le quartier des Ruelles à Shingû, quartier dans lequel se trouve parquée une population hantée par l'adultère et l'inceste. L'histoire commence par l'annonce de la mort de Taïchi puis revient en arrière pour raconter son ascension, ses vicissitudes et son assassinat
Hōsenka by Kenji Nakagami( Book )

11 editions published between 1980 and 2015 in Japanese and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The cape and other stories from the Japanese ghetto by Kenji Nakagami( Book )

14 editions published between 1999 and 2008 in English and Undetermined and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A collection of stories on Japan's burakumin, former slaves considered tainted by impure blood
Kumano shū by Kenji Nakagami( Book )

9 editions published between 1984 and 1988 in Japanese and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mizu no onna by Kenji Nakagami( Book )

8 editions published between 1979 and 2010 in Japanese and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Keshō by Kenji Nakagami( Book )

7 editions published between 1978 and 1993 in Japanese and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Keibetsu by Kenji Nakagami( Book )

10 editions published between 1992 and 2011 in Japanese and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jūkyūsai no chizu by Kenji Nakagami( Book )

13 editions published between 1900 and 2015 in Japanese and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fūkei no mukō e by Kenji Nakagami( Book )

6 editions published between 1983 and 2004 in Japanese and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Murakami Ryū taidanshū : Sonzai no taegataki sarusa by Ryū Murakami( Book )

3 editions published between 1999 and 2001 in Japanese and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tori no yōni kemono no yōni by Kenji Nakagami( Book )

13 editions published between 1976 and 1994 in Japanese and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shi jiu sui de di tu/she yin/ta by Kenji Nakagami( Book )

9 editions published between 1976 and 2008 in Japanese and Chinese and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kimi wa Yayoijin ka Jōmonjin ka : Umehara Nihongaku kōgi by Takeshi Umehara( Book )

9 editions published between 1984 and 1994 in Japanese and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.33 for Nakagami, ... to 0.86 for Mille ans ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
The cape and other stories from the Japanese ghetto
Alternative Names
Kenji, Nakagami

Kenji Nakagami 1946-1992

Kenji Nakagami écrivain japonais

Kenji Nakagami écrivain japponais

Kenji Nakagami Japanese writer

Kenji Nakagami japanischer Schriftsteller

Kenji Nakagami Japans dichter (1946-1992)

Kenji Nakaue 1946-1992

Nakagami, K.

Nakagami, K. (Kenji)

Nakagami, Kèndèi

Nakagami, Kėndzi 1946-1992

Nakagami Kendzsi

Nakagami, Kenji 1946-1992

Nakagami, Kenzi

Nakaue, Kenji.

Nakaue Kenji 1946-1992

Nakkagami, Kenji

Nakkagami, Kenji 1946-1992

Накагами, Кэндзи

Накагами, Кэндзи 1946-1992

Накауэ К. 1946-1992

കെഞ്ചി നകഗാമി

나카가미 켄지 1946-1992

중상건차 1946-1992

ナカガミ, ケンジ

ナカガミ, ケンジ 1946-1992

中上, 健次

中上 健次 1946-1992

中上健次.

中上健次 1946-

中上健次 1946-1992

Languages
Japanese (214)

English (33)

French (31)

German (3)

Chinese (2)

Italian (2)

Dutch (1)

Covers
Out of the alleyway : Nakagami Kenji and the poetics of outcaste fictionNakagami, Japan : Buraku and the writing of ethnicitySnakelust