WorldCat Identities

Mugabe, Robert Gabriel 1924-

Overview
Works: 289 works in 470 publications in 2 languages and 13,190 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference proceedings 
Roles: Contributor, Author of introduction
Classifications: DT2988, 968.9104
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Robert Gabriel Mugabe Publications about Robert Gabriel Mugabe
Publications by  Robert Gabriel Mugabe Publications by Robert Gabriel Mugabe
Most widely held works about Robert Gabriel Mugabe
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Robert Gabriel Mugabe
Shona sculpture by F Mor ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The struggle for Zimbabwe : the Chimurenga war by Dave Martin ( Book )
4 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Declaration of unity signed by Muzorewa, Nkomo, Sithole and Chikerema
Robert Mugabe on aspects of Zimbabwean foreign and domestic policies by Robert Gabriel Mugabe ( Book )
2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
War, peace, and development in contemporary Africa by Robert Gabriel Mugabe ( Book )
3 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The New Zimbabwe ( Visual )
3 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Looks at the progress made in the new nation of Zimbabwe, showing how a policy of reconciliation was pursued so that its minority white population and its native Black people could live together peacefully. Prime Minister Mugabe and President Banana tell about new educational, agricultural, and vocational programs and the role of the church in helping Zimbabwe realize its socialist ideals
The Third Chimurenga : inside the Third Chimurenga by Robert Gabriel Mugabe ( Book )
2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
International perceptions of South Africa's transition : speeches in the South African Parliament ( Book )
3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Prime minister addresses United Nations, August 26, 1980 by Robert Gabriel Mugabe ( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Towards a socialist ethos : socialism without socialists is capitalism by Canaan Banana ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Report of the ZANU PF Central Committee to the Fourth National People's Conference : held at Gweru Teacher's College (11th to 13th December 1998) by Robert Gabriel Mugabe ( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Prime Minister addresses Zimbabwe Economic Society : September 8, 1980, Zimbabwe by Robert Gabriel Mugabe ( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Prime Minister addresses the nation : October 1, 1980, Zimbabwe by Robert Gabriel Mugabe ( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Prime Minister opens economic conference : September 1, 1980, Zimbabwe by Robert Gabriel Mugabe ( Book )
2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Prime Minister outlines tasks for Zimbabwe's youth, July 16, 1983 by Robert Gabriel Mugabe ( Book )
2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Address to the nation by the Prime Minister Elect, 4th March, 1980 by Robert Gabriel Mugabe ( Book )
2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Women's liberation in the Zimbabwean revolution : materials from the Zanu Women's Seminar, Maputo, Mozambique, May 1979 by Zanu Women's Seminar ( Book )
1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Prime Minister's speech to ecclesiastical leaders, April 5, 1983 by Robert Gabriel Mugabe ( Book )
2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.39 (from 0.06 for Robert Mug ... to 0.98 for The Third ...)
Alternative Names
Mugabe, Robert 1924-
Languages
English (130)
Russian (1)
Covers