WorldCat Identities

Ozaukee County (Wis.). Board of Supervisors

Overview
Works: 37 works in 39 publications in 2 languages and 65 library holdings
Genres: Directories  Maps  Periodicals  Sources  History  Census data  Newspapers 
Classifications: JS451.W69,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ozaukee County (Wis.).
Official directory, Ozaukee County by Ozaukee County (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistics of Ozaukee County in the State of Wisconsin for the year by Ozaukee County (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ozaukee County land records modernization plan( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deeds by Ozaukee County (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Documents recording the conveyance of real estate. Entries show number and type of deed, date, names of grantor and grantee, description of property, names of witnesses, amount paid, date recorded, and notarial acknowledgement. Deeds span 1835-1889, with a few in Volume 19 that were recorded through 1911
State census population schedules by Ozaukee County (Wis.)( )

1 edition published in 1865 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Description: State census shows names of heads of families, number, race and sex of family members, number of "deaf & dumb, blind and insane" in family, and number of foreign born in family. The schedules are arranged by town. The names on the schedules are apparently in the order in which the enumerator visited the household except for those in Cedarburg which are in alphabetical order. The schedule for Belgium and Port Washington include the name of the spouse of the head of the family. Census also includes a report of the money raised by taxation and private subscription for payment of bounties to Civil War volunteers
Census of population by Ozaukee County (Wis.)( )

1 edition published in 1865 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enumeration of the inhabitants of Ozaukee County
Reports of departments by Ozaukee County (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of Ozaukee County, Wisconsin, officials by Ozaukee County (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistics of Ozaukee County, State of Wisconsin, for the year by Ozaukee County (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the Assessor of Incomes for Ozaukee County, Wisconsin by Ozaukee County (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grantor by Ozaukee County (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index to Ozaukee County real estate deeds (Ozaukee Series 13) noting names of grantors (sellers) and grantees (purchasers). Noted are date and time the deed was recorded, names of grantor and grantee, type of instrument, description of the property, and sometimes the volume and page number of the deed record where the instrument is recorded
Official directory, public officials by Ozaukee County (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Veterans news and views( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ozaukee County, Wisconsin : including city & village maps of Belgium, Cedarburg, Fredonia, Grafton, Mequon, Newburg, Port Washington, Saukville, Thiensville by Inc NovoPrint USA( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Abstract of assessments for the year ... by Ozaukee County (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report of acres of crops planted by Ozaukee County (Wis.)( )

1 edition published in 1918 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Summary reports detailing the number of acres of crops planted or to be planted for harvest in 1918
Statistical report of the Supervisor of Assessment, County of Ozaukee by Ozaukee County (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Election records by Ozaukee County (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Election statements of contests held in Ozaukee County. Records include outcome of elections for various county offices including county clerk, sheriff, treasurer, register of deeds, district attorney, coroner, and surveyor
Case files by Ozaukee County (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Records include the following types of case files: criminal court, county court, and small claims. Alimony and other support arrearages and payments are also noted
Foster street directory with street maps of cities and villages in Ozaukee County by Ozaukee County (Wis.)( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.42 for Annual rep ... to 0.96 for Report of ...)

Alternative Names
Comitatul Ozaukee, Wisconsin

comté d'Ozaukee

Condado de Ozaukee

Condado han Ozaukee

contea de Ozaukee

contea di Ozaukee

Hrabstwo Ozaukee

Ozaukee Co., Wis.

Ozaukee Comitatus

Ozaukee County, Wisconsin

Ozaukee Gông

Ozaukee konderria (Wisconsin)

Ozaukee Kūn

Ozaukee maakond

Ozaukee megye

Quận Ozaukee

Wisconsin

Озоки

Озокі

اوزاوکی کاؤنٹی، وسکونسن

شهرستان اوزاوکی، ویسکانسین

مقاطعة أوزاوكي

ওজৌকি কাউন্টি

オゾーキー郡

奧佐基縣

奧佐基郡

Languages
English (27)

German (1)