WorldCat Identities

North Carolina Governor's Highway Safety Program

Overview
Works: 128 works in 172 publications in 1 language and 799 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Handbooks and manuals 
Classifications: HE5614.3.N6, 363.1259
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by North Carolina
The North Carolina traffic assessment needs by county factbook by Eric A Rodgman( Book )

4 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of community traffic safety programs : final report by William Wilson Hunter( Book )

3 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Centerline( )

in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report to the NC Child Fatality Task Force : injury experience of children and adolescents in North Carolina motor vehicle crashes by William L Hall( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An evaluation of the effectiveness of the interlock in preventing recidivism in a population of multiple DWI offenders( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An evaluation of the effectiveness of sanctions for DWI in preventing recidivism in North Carolina( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public understanding of automatic crash protection systems by Lauren M Marchetti( Book )

3 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Operation Dry Run : an enforcement and public information program to reduce drinking and driving by teenagers by Loris M Marchetti( Book )

3 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

High school students conduct seat belt and alcohol awareness campaigns : a statewide incentive program by Lauren M Marchetti( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mopeds, an analysis of 1976-1978 North Carolina accidents by William W Hunter( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Strategies to educate and increase occupant protection usage among rural drivers and passengers by Lauren M Marchetti( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive program for increasing use of safety seats and seat belts for children and young adults : final report, 1991( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Single variable tabulations, 1986-1989, North Carolina accidents by Carolyn D Williams( Book )

3 editions published between 1990 and 1992 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Increasing seat belt use among North Carolina high school students : a statewide incentive program by Lauren M Marchetti( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Highway safety plan by North Carolina( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final report for GHSP project, 1990-91 : occupant restraint monitoring program by D. W Reinfurt( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural community seat belt project : final report by Lauren M Marchetti( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Driving while impaired recommendations : final report of the Governor's Highway Safety Commission by North Carolina( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Community safety belt programs : a guidebook for law enforcement agencies by William W Hunter( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.31 for North Caro ... to 1.00 for Management ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNorth Carolina. Department of Transportation and Highway Safety

GHSP

North Carolina. Department of Transportation and Highway Safety. Governor's Highway Safety Program

North Carolina. Governor's Highway Safety Office

North Carolina. Highway Safety Program, Governor's

Languages
English (61)