WorldCat Identities

Laos

Overview
Works: 1,683 works in 1,903 publications in 5 languages and 4,382 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings  Official gazettes  Sources  History 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Laos
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Laos
International Criminal Court, Article 98 : agreement between the United States of America and Laos ; signed at Vientiane, December 24, 2003 by Laos( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 289 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Civil aviation : transport services : agreement between the United States of America and Laos signed at Washington, July 13, 2010, with annex by Laos( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 278 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Finance, investment guaranties : agreement between the United States of America and Laos, signed at Washington March 8, 1996 by Laos( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 215 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Narcotic drugs : memorandum of understanding between the United States of America and Laos, signed at Vientiane January 9, 1990 by Laos( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Defense : agreement between the United States of America and Laos, effected by exchange of notes, dated at Vientiane December 7, 1992 and September 29, 1993 by Laos( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 164 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Technical assistance, prosthetics : memorandum of understanding between the United States of America and Laos, signed at Vientiane May 15, 1990 by Laos( Book )

3 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 157 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lao People's Democratic republic : poverty reduction strategy paper by International Monetary Fund( )

8 editions published between 2004 and 2008 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotation
Journal officiel du Royaume du Laos by Laos( )

in French and English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Etude et propositions de renforcement du système national de recherche agronomique en RDP Lao by International Service for National Agricultural Research( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Country presentation by the government of Lao People's Democratic Republic by Laos( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Labour Law of Lao People's Democratic Republic by Laos( Book )

4 editions published between 1994 and 2009 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kotmāi by Laos( Book )

11 editions published between 1990 and 2008 in Lao and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collection of three laws current in Democratic People's Republic of Laos: 1) Labor Law; 2) Insurance Law; and 3) Law of Business Accounts
Le Temple de Vat Phou : province de Champassak by Henri Marchal( Book )

2 editions published in 1957 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Khamphī Phrathammasāt Būrān : kotmāi kao khō̜ng Lāo by Laos( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in Thai and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laws of Laos, ca. 1660, in Thai; volume commemorating the 80th birthday anniversary of Khampǣng ʻAphiwong, b. 1906, Thai woman; includes her biography
The Constitution of the Lao People's Democratic Republic by Laos( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Constitution du royaume du Laos by Laos( Book )

6 editions published between 1947 and 1969 in French and English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan de développement économique et social, période de 5 ans du 1er juillet 1959 au 30 juin 1964 by Laos( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Action programme for the development of the Lao PDR, 2001-2010( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.30 for John C. Pr ... to 0.91 for Exchange o ...)

Alternative Names
ʻĀnāchak Lāo

Brahrājvānacaklāv

Cộng hòa dân chủ nhân dân Lào

Demokratische Volksrepublik Laos

Government of Laos

ILawoso

Laa'os

Lan Chang

Lan Sang

Lan Xang

Lanxang

Láo

Lao Government

Lao-Issara

Lao-kok

Lao P.D.R.

Lao PDR

Lao People’s Democratic Republic

Lao Peoples Democratic Republic

Lao (République populaire démocratique)

Laoland

Laos

Laosa

Laosän

Laosas

Laosi

Laoso

Laoso Liaudies Demokratine Respublika

Laosskai︠a︡ Narodno-Demokraticheskai︠a︡ Respublika

Laosz

Laotia

Laotische Demokratische Republik

Laotische Demokratische Volksrepublik

Làthos

Lau

Lauosos

Laus

Lāv

Law suyu

Lawosi

Lawɔsɩ

Layos

Liàu-koet

LNDR

Lō̤-kuŏ

luaos

People's Democratic Republic of Laos

Phrarātsaʻānāchak Lāo

Pow Lao

PP Lāv

Raosu

Raot

RDP lao

RDPL

Réewum Lawos

République démocratique populaire lao

Royaume du Laos

Sā-dā-laḥ-naḥ-lat̆-_Paḥ-jā-di-p̱aḥ-_tai-P̱aḥ-jā-jon-Lāv

Saathiaranarath Prachhathipatay Prachhachhon Lao

Sāthālanalat Pasāthipatai Pasāson Lāo

Sathalanalat Paxathipatai Paxaxôn Lao

Sathalanalat Paxsathipatai Paxaxon Lao

Sō̜. Pō̜. Pō̜. Lāo

Sō̜pō̜pō̜ Lāo

Yn Laos

Λάος

Лаос

Лаосин Улс Орн

Լաոս

לאאס

לאוס

لاوس

لاووس

لائوس

ލާއޯސް

लाओस

লাউচ

লাওস

ਲਾਓਸ

લાઓસ

ଲାଓସ

லாவோஸ்

లావోస్

ಲಾವೋಸ್

ലാവോസ്

ලාඕසය

ประเทศลาว

ལའོ་སུ།

လာအိုနိုင်ငံ

ლაოსი

라오스

ላዎስ

ឡាវ

ᱞᱟᱣᱚᱥ

ラオス

寮國

老撾

Languages
English (47)

French (22)

Lao (18)

Thai (2)

Hmong (1)