WorldCat Identities

Benton County (Or.)

Overview
Works: 115 works in 118 publications in 1 language and 319 library holdings
Genres: Road maps  Surveys  Periodicals  History  Maps  Census data  Charters and articles of incorporation 
Classifications: HJ9012.O7, 363.12560979534
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Benton County (Or.)
 
Most widely held works by Benton County (Or.)
Proposed resource management plan/final environmental impact statement, Western Oregon by United States( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 202 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

US 20/Oregon 34 access management and expressway plan : Corvallis bypass to Peoria/Wolcott Road segment( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Roadway and traffic safety plan for Benton County, Oregon( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summary of taxes for ..., Benton County by Benton County (Or.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Phase 1 : Benton County water analysis and demand forecast( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health status 2000 : Benton County profile( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lateral channel migration and bank erosion along the Marys River and selected tributaries : a report prepared for the Marys River Watershed Council by Barbara Ellis-Sugai( )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First people to people first : the history of the Benton County Developmental Disabilities Program by Or.) Benton County Developmental Disabilities Program (Benton County( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proposed resource management plan/final environmental impact statement : Western Oregon( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statement of taxes levied in Benton County by Benton County (Or.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federal land grant records by Lane County (Or.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Jackson-Frazier Wetland management plan : a refinement of the 1992 plan by Robert E Frenkel( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Benton County charter ; Benton County code, chapters 1-49 by Benton County (Or.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Insane commitment records by Benton County (Or.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Road maps and survey notes by Marion County (Or.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Plan amendment comprehensive juvenile services plan 1986-87 by Benton County (Or.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pension and relief records by Benton County (Or.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Census records by Tillamook County (Or.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Series documents the population, property, and agricultural production of the county. Records may include census rolls and abstracts, farm schedules, abstract of assessment and census, enumeration of inhabitants and industrial products, and enumeration of inhabitants and military enrollment. Information includes number of males and females per age category; head of household; name, age, and gender of household members; occupation and relationship of household members to head of household; and description and value of real and personal property. Information may also include nationality, physical description, birthplace, health, and religion of household members and agricultural production statistics
Road and bridge records by Benton County (Or.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Foreclosure records by Benton County (Or.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Series documents the activities of the sheriff and other county officials relating to the foreclosure of property in order to satisfy creditors in cases involving delinquent taxes, mortgage payments, or court judgments. Records include correspondence, sheriff's deeds and foreclosure sale records, circuit court case transcripts of foreclosure hearings, writs of execution, certificates of sale of real property, judgment orders, receipts, tax redemption records, delinquent tax sales, and tax sale certificates. Foreclosure records have been inventoried through 1920
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.48 (from 0.18 for Benton Cou ... to 1.00 for Benton cou ...)

Alternative Names
Benton Co., Or.

Oregon

Languages
English (25)