WorldCat Identities

Akademii︠a︡ nauk SSSR Astronomicheskiĭ sovet

Overview
Works: 145 works in 226 publications in 2 languages and 1,261 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Catalogs  Conference proceedings  Observations  Bibliography 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: QB835, 551.56
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Akademii︠a︡ nauk SSSR Publications about Akademii︠a︡ nauk SSSR
Publications by Akademii︠a︡ nauk SSSR Publications by Akademii︠a︡ nauk SSSR
Most widely held works by Akademii︠a︡ nauk SSSR
Optical instability of the earth's atmosphere. (Opticheskaya neustoichivostʹ zemnoi atmosfery) by Vsesoi︠u︡znai︠a︡ konferent︠s︡ii︠a︡ po opticheskoĭ nestabilʹnosti atmosfery ( Book )
2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Peremennye zvezdy ( )
in Russian and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Obshchiĭ katalog peremennykh zvezd ( Book )
in Russian and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nauchnye informat︠s︡ii ( )
in Russian and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Komety i meteory ( )
in Russian and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rezulʹtaty nabli︠u︡deniĭ iskusstvennykh sputnikov Zemli ( )
in Russian and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rezulʹtaty nabli︠u︡deniĭ sovetskikh iskusstvennykh sputnikov Zemli ( )
in Russian and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nabli︠u︡denii︠a︡ iskusstvennykh nebesnykh tel ( )
in Russian and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Peremennye zvezdy ( )
in Russian and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nabli︠u︡denii︠a︡ iskustvennykh sputnikov Zemli ( )
in Russian and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bibliografii︠a︡ spektralʹno-dvoĭnykh zvezd. Sostavlena po poruchenii︠u︡ Komissiĭ 5 i 42 Mezhdunarodnogo Astronomicheskogo Soi︠u︡za by Akademii︠a︡ nauk SSSR ( Book )
in Russian and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bi︠u︡lletenʹ stant︠s︡iĭ opticheskogo nabli︠u︡denii︠a︡ iskusstvennykh sputnikov Zemli by Akademii︠a︡ nauk SSSR ( )
in Russian and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Novye idei v astrometrii : Tr. 20-ĭ Astrometr. konf. : Pulkovo, 20-23 mai︠a︡ 1975 g. by Astrometricheskai︠a︡ konferent︠s︡ii︠a︡ ( Book )
2 editions published in 1978 in Russian and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bulletin of stations for optical observations of artificial earth satellites ( Book )
3 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Solnechnye dannye ( )
in Russian and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Rezulʹtaty nabli︠u︡deniĭ amerikanskikh iskusstvennykh sputnikov Zemli ( )
in Russian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Fizika Luny i planet : Mezhdunarodnyĭ simpozium, 15-22 okti︠a︡bri︠a︡ 1968 g., g. Kiev by Mezhdunarodnyĭ simpozium po fizike Luny i planet ( Book )
2 editions published in 1972 in Russian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Galactic coordinates of I", b" of 15504 variable stars by L Plaut ( Book )
1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.95 (from 0.90 for Optical in ... to 0.98 for Rezulʹtaty ...)
Alternative Names
Akademii︠a︡ nauk SSSR. Astronomical Council
Akademii︠a︡ nauk SSSR. Astrosovet
Akademija nauk SSSR. Astronomical Council
Akademija Nauk SSSR Astronomičeskij Sovet
Akademija nauk SSSR. Astrosovet
Akademija Nauk SSSR Moskva Astronomical Council
Akademija Nauk SSSR Moskva Astronomičeskij Sovet
Akademija Nauk SSSR Moskva Astrosovet
Astronomical Council
Astronomical Council of the USSR Academy of Sciences
Astronomičeskij sovet AN SSSR
Astronomicheskiĭ sovet Akademii nauk SSSR
Astronomicheskiĭ sovet AN SSSR
Astrosovet
Astrosovet AN SSSR
Академия наук СССР. Астрономический совет.
Languages
Russian (71)
English (6)