WorldCat Identities

Franche-Comté (France)

Overview
Works: 107 works in 131 publications in 2 languages and 258 library holdings
Genres: History  Pamphlets  Royal ordinances  Sources 
Classifications: KJW1541, 304.6094445021
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Franche-Comté (France)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Franche-Comté (France)
Arrêt by France( )

6 editions published between 1788 and 1789 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Réglement fait par le roi pour l'exécution de ses lettres de convocation aux Etats-généraux dans sa province de Franche-Comté by France( Book )

1 edition published in 1789 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Decisiones celeberrimi sequanorum Senatus Dolani by Jean Grivel( Book )

4 editions published between 1618 and 1731 in Latin and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Avis au Tiers-état de Franche-Comté( Book )

2 editions published in 1789 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extrait du Mémoire de la noblesse de Franche-Comté au roi : du premier octobre 1788( Book )

2 editions published in 1788 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arrest by France( Book )

2 editions published in 1789 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recveil des ordonnances et edictz de la Franche-Conte de Bovrgongne by Franche-Comté (France)( Book )

1 edition published in 1619 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extrait de lettres by Franche-Comté (France)( )

2 editions published in 1789 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Instructions générales et particulières a donner aux députés de la province de Franceh-Comté( )

2 editions published in 1789 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lettre by Franche-Comté (France)( )

2 editions published in 1789 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Decisiones celeberrimi sequanorum senatvs dolani, : in quibus multa, tum ad theoriam iuris, tum ad praxim, & consuetudinem spectantia, dilucidè explanantur: ... by Jean Grivel( Book )

1 edition published in 1731 in Latin and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Lac de l'Abbaye (Massif du Jura) : étude écologique et biologique : diagnose by France( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recueil de plusieurs arrests, ordonnances et réglemens de la cour, avec les bailliages de la province & villages de leurs dépendance par lettres alphabétiques by Franche-Comté (France)( Book )

1 edition published in 1738 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population et ménages à l'horizon 2020 en Franche-Comté : 2005-2020 by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoires pour la noblesse nouvelle de Franche-Comté( Book )

2 editions published in 1788 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Avis sur le projet du rétablissement des États de Franche-Comté by Franche-Comté (France)( Book )

1 edition published in 1789 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.76 for Recueil de ... to 0.93 for Les avocat ...)

Alternative Names
Alta Borgoña

Besançon (généralité)

Borgoña (Condado)

France

France Franche-Comté

France. Généralité de Besançon

Franche-Comté

Franche-Comté. Intendance

Haute Bourgogne

Haute-Bourgogne (France)

Languages
French (58)

Latin (5)