WorldCat Identities

Bergier, Jean-François

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jean-François Bergier
Guillaume Tell by Jean-François Bergier( Book )

23 editions published between 1984 and 2012 in 4 languages and held by 282 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tell, un des héros les plus populaires de l'histoire, reste entouré de mystères. Mieux qu'une biographie, ce livre propos l'histoire de son peuple
Histoire économique de la Suisse by Jean-François Bergier( Book )

21 editions published between 1982 and 1984 in French and held by 267 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analyse: Voir surtout les chapitres II et IV, consacrés à l'évolution démographique du pays
Une histoire du sel by Jean-François Bergier( Book )

21 editions published between 1982 and 1984 in French and Italian and held by 247 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analyse: Bref historique sur les mines et salines vaudoises (p. 88-92), accompagné de nombreuses illustrations
Die Wirtschaftsgeschichte der Schweiz : von den Anfängen bis zur Gegenwart by Jean-François Bergier( Book )

19 editions published between 1983 and 1990 in German and held by 206 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genève et l'économie européenne de la Renaissance by Jean-François Bergier( Book )

4 editions published in 1963 in French and Undetermined and held by 189 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Registres de la Compagnie des pasteurs de Genève au temps de Calvin by Compagnie des pasteurs de Genève( Book )

19 editions published between 1962 and 1969 in 3 languages and held by 185 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problèmes de l'histoire économique de la Suisse. Population, vie rurale, échanges et trafics by Jean-François Bergier( Book )

15 editions published between 1968 and 1986 in French and German and held by 178 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

SUISSE, histoire, SUISSE, économie
Naissance et croissance de la Suisse industrielle by Jean-François Bergier( Book )

8 editions published in 1974 in French and Undetermined and held by 177 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Avènement des temps modernes by Jean-Claude Margolin( Book )

8 editions published in 1977 in French and held by 156 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Europe et les Suisses : impertinences d'un historien by Jean-François Bergier( Book )

16 editions published between 1992 and 1996 in French and English and held by 149 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Besprechungen, 1961-1979 by Adolf Muschg( Book )

4 editions published in 1980 in German and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Literatur und Aviatik : europäische Flugdichtung 1909-1927 : mit einem Exkurs über die Flugidee in der modernen Malerei und Architektur by Felix Philipp Ingold( Book )

6 editions published between 1978 and 1980 in German and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Geschichte vom Salz by Jean-François Bergier( Book )

14 editions published between 1989 and 1991 in German and Undetermined and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Suisses et l'environnement : une histoire du rapport à la nature du XVIIIe siècle à nos jours by François Walter( Book )

7 editions published in 1990 in French and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pour une histoire des Alpes, Moyen Age et temps modernes by Jean-François Bergier( Book )

12 editions published in 1997 in 3 languages and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hermès et Clio : essais d'histoire économique by Jean-François Bergier( Book )

10 editions published between 1984 and 1985 in French and English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genève et l'économie européenne de la Renaissance by Jean-François Bergier( Book )

8 editions published in 1963 in French and English and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zwischen Wahn, Glaube und Wissenschaft : Magie, Astrologie, Alchemie und Wissenschaftsgeschichte( Book )

8 editions published in 1988 in German and French and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Suisse et les réfugiés à l'époque du national-socialisme by Unabhängige Expertenkommission Schweiz--Zweiter Weltkrieg( Book )

6 editions published between 1999 and 2000 in French and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les conclusions du rapport rédigé par les neuf chercheurs suisses et étrangers chargés par le parlement de Berne de faire toute la lumière sur la politique de la Suisse pendant la Seconde Guerre mondiale
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.68 for Registres ... to 0.95 for Entretiens ...)

Alternative Names
Bergier, J.-F.

Bergier, J.-F. 1931-2009

Bergier, J. Fr.

Bergier, Jean F. 1931-2009

Bergier, Jean-François

Bergier, Jean François 1931-2009

Jean-François Bergier economisch historicus uit Zwitserland (1931-2009)

Jean-François Bergier historiador suizo

Jean-François Bergier istoric elvețian

Jean-François Bergier Schweizer Sozial- und Wirtschaftshistoriker

Jean-François Bergier storico svizzero

Jean-François Bergier Swiss historian

جان فرانسوا بيرغر مؤرخ سويسري

Languages