WorldCat Identities

Superior (Wis.)

Overview
Works: 139 works in 163 publications in 1 language and 401 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Maps  Charters and articles of incorporation  Census data  History  Manuscript maps 
Classifications: JS1469.A13, 917.75
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Superior (Wis.)
Charter and principal ordinances of the city of Superior by Superior (Wis.)( )

4 editions published in 1908 in English and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charter and ordinances of the city of Superior. Also Harbor act, Municipal court act, rules of the Common council and Board of education by Superior (Wis.)( )

3 editions published in 1896 in English and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the city statistician by Superior (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Superior (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the statistician of Superior, Wisconsin by Superior (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the public schools of the city of Superior by Superior (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Course of study in spelling, penmanship and music by Superior (Wis.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1920 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Superior police annual report by Superior (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Supplementary data for Superior application to provide extended school services from Lanham Act funds by Superior (Wis.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1943 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ordinances concerning plumbing and drain laying in the city of Superior by Superior (Wis.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1915 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Course of study and suggestions for teachers of the Superior city schools by Superior (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Outline of the course of study for the public schools of the city of Superior, Wisconsin by Superior (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Study of federal housing sites, Superior, Wisconsin by Superior (Wis.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Superior, Wisconsin : master plan, report[s by Walter Butler Engineering Company( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Superior, Wisconsin : report of the city statistician for 1892 by Richmond Rochester( Book )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Superior, Wisconsin by Superior (Wis.)( )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census records by Superior (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 1891 census is a special enumeration of the population of the city of Superior showing the street address; names of all residents at each address including boarders and domestics; the number in each family; and the name of the enumerator
Map of the city of Superior : Feb. 1925 by E. B Banks( )

1 edition published in 1925 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of the city of Superior by A. T Thomas( )

1 edition published in 1899 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Third annual report of the City Statistician of the City of Superior, Wisconsin, U.S.A. by Superior (Wis.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1892 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.29 for Superior p ... to 1.00 for Superior P ...)

Alternative Names
Superior (kapital sa kondado sa Estados Unidos, Wisconsin, Douglas County, lat 46,72, long -92,10)

Superior, Wis.

Superior, Wisconsin

Супириор

Сьюпириор

Сьюпірыяр

Սյուփիրիոր

סופיריור

سوبريور

سوپریور، ویسکانسین

سپیریئر، وسکونسن

სუპერიორი

슈피리어

スペリオル

苏必利尔

Languages
English (46)