WorldCat Identities

Consolidated Edison Company of New York, inc

Overview
Works: 605 works in 753 publications in 1 language and 4,591 library holdings
Genres: History  Tours  Guidebooks 
Classifications: TJ289, 621.3065
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Consolidated Edison Company of New York, inc
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Consolidated Edison Company of New York, inc
PWR steam generator chemical cleaning by Samuel Rothstein( Book )

in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A power history of the consolidated Edison system, 1878-1900 by Payson Jones( Book )

2 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In re theoretical depreciation; a discussion of the subject with an analysis of a paper by inc Consolidated Edison Company of New York( Book )

3 editions published in 1916 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Survey of the New York city market, Manhattan, Bronx, Brooklyn, Queens by inc Consolidated Edison Company of New York( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Observations of the total solar eclipse of January 24, 1925 by inc Consolidated Edison Company of New York( Book )

2 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collective bargaining contract between Consolidated Edison Company of New York, inc. and the Utility Workers' Union of America, CIO (Brotherhood of Consolidated Edison Employees) by inc Consolidated Edison Company of New York( Book )

2 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Serving New York; electricity, gas, steam by inc Consolidated Edison Company of New York( Book )

4 editions published between 1936 and 1961 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New York City's population growth, 1790-1970 by inc Consolidated Edison Company of New York( Book )

3 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Study skills : learning to listen and communicate effectively( Visual )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Three high school students create a video on the topic of energy conservation, which demonstrates their communications skills to their public speaking class
Safety of natural gas dual-fueled vehicles : addendum to Safety analysis of natural gas vehicles transiting highway tunnels : final report by Samia H Shaaban( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hudson River fisheries investigations, 1965-1968; evaluations of a proposed pumped storage project at Cornwall, New York in relation to fish in the Hudson River by Hudson River Policy Committee( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Where they lit up New York : a walking tour through Thomas Edison's " First District."( Book )

4 editions published between 1979 and 1987 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Control of insurance costs by inc Consolidated Edison Company of New York( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population growth of New York City by districts, 1910-1948 by Irving M Plant( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Testing and analysis of feedwater piping at Indian Point Unit 1( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Combustion of H-coal and EDS coal liquids in a tangentially fired boiler : final report by B. F Piper( Book )

4 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nuclear energy for power production by Ward F Davidson( Book )

2 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.50 (from 0.13 for Power on t ... to 0.77 for Serving Ne ...)

Alternative Names
Languages
English (93)