WorldCat Identities

Australia Treasury

Overview
Works: 1,118 works in 1,476 publications in 1 language and 8,072 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings  Registers (Lists)  History 
Roles: Composer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Australia
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Australia
Economic round-up by Australia( )

in 3 languages and held by 221 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Taxing international business : emerging trends in APEC and OECD economies( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 178 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Australia's foreign investment policy : a guide for investors by Australia( Book )

12 editions published between 1982 and 1992 in English and Undetermined and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Information guide on the Australian foreign investment policy
Tax expenditures statement by Australia( )

in English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This Tax Expenditures Statement (TES) provides details on the financial benefits that individuals and businesses derive from taxation concessions of various kinds. These concessions are usually delivered by tax exemptions, tax deductions, tax rebates or reduced tax rates. They lower the tax burden by either reducing or delaying the collection of taxation revenue."--Introduction
Review of the law of negligence : final report by Australia( Book )

4 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Review of the law of negligence: September 2002 report: cat no. 0215864
Tax reform : not a new tax, a new tax system : the Howard Government's plan for a new tax system by Australia( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Australia and the Asian Development Bank ... : report to Parliament by ..., Treasurer( )

in English and No Linguistic content and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National saving : a report to the Treasurer by V. W Fitzgerald( Book )

4 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Corporate Law Economic Reform Program : commentary on draft provisions by Australia( Book )

3 editions published between 1997 and 1998 in English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Overseas investment in Australia by Australia( Book )

9 editions published between 1958 and 1972 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reform of the Australian taxation system by Australia( Book )

4 editions published between 1985 and 1987 in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Financial Services Reform Bill : draft provisions( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The round-up( )

in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Submissions to the Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade, sub-committee inquiry into debt and the developing world by Australia( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Australia to 2050 : future challenges : the 2010 intergenerational report by Australia( Book )

7 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This is the first Intergenerational Report of the Rudd Government. In addition to assessing the fiscal and economic challenges of an ageing population, this report also includes a comprehensive discussion on environmental challenges and social sustainability."--Treasury website
Do we have any of your money? : statement of unclaimed moneys under the Banking Act 1959 for the year ending 31 December 1993( Book )

9 editions published between 1992 and 2000 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The centenary of Treasury : 100 years of public service( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This book celebrates the 100th birthday of the Australian Treasury. Consists of selected events and people who were representative of their time
Recognising older Australians by Australia( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Budget paper by Western Australia( )

in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federal government budget papers, ministerial statements, press releases, and budget related papers and other resources related to the federal budget
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.58 for Annual rep ... to 0.82 for Australia ...)

Alternative Names
Australia. Department of the Treasury

Australia. Dept. of the Treasury

Australia. Federal Treasurer

Australia. Treasurer

Languages
English (116)