WorldCat Identities

Andreadēs, Andreas Michaēl 1876-1935

Overview
Works: 315 works in 793 publications in 7 languages and 3,195 library holdings
Genres: History  Bibliography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator, Honoree
Classifications: HG2994, 332.110942
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs
History of the Bank of England, 1640 to 1903 by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

90 editions published between 1909 and 2016 in English and Spanish and held by 874 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of the Bank of England
A history of Greek public finance by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

78 editions published between 1928 and 1979 in 5 languages and held by 407 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les effets économiques et sociaux de la guerre en Grèce by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

17 editions published between 1928 and 1929 in French and held by 197 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Philip Snowden, the man and his financial policy by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

17 editions published in 1930 in 3 languages and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les finances de l'empire japonais et leur évolution (1868-1931) by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

14 editions published between 1932 and 1972 in French and English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia delle finanze greche dai tempi eroici fino all'inizio dell'età greco-macedonica by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

14 editions published in 1961 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la Banque d'Angleterre : ses origines, sa fondation, son développement, l'act de Robert Peel et son fonctionnement, relations de la banque avec le trésor by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

15 editions published in 1904 in French and English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La population anglaise avant, pendant et après la grande guerre by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

9 editions published between 1921 and 1922 in French and Undetermined and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbuch der Finanzwissenschaft by Wilhelm Gerloff( Book )

7 editions published between 1926 and 1929 in German and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A history of Greek public finance by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

12 editions published between 1933 and 1979 in English and Undetermined and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les progrès économiques de la Grèce by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

5 editions published in 1919 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai sur la fondation et l'histoire de la Banque d'Angleterre : 1694-1844 by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

9 editions published in 1901 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historia tōn ethnikōn daneiōn by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

8 editions published in 1986 in Greek, Modern and Undetermined and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Grèce devant le Congrès de la paix by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

10 editions published in 1919 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les peines alternatives ou parallèles essai de théorie pénale by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

11 editions published in 1899 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les théâtres à Vienne by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

5 editions published in 1929 in French and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Staatshaushalt und das Finanzsystem der wichtigsten Kulturstaaten vom Beginn des 19. Jahrhunderts bis zur Gegenwart( Book )

2 editions published in 1929 in German and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le montant du budget de l'Empire byzantin by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

8 editions published in 1922 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai sur la fondation et l'histoire de la Banque d'Angleterre (1694-1884) by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

3 editions published in 1901 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historia tēs hellēnikēs dēmosias oikonomias apo tōn hērōïkōn chronōn mechri tēs systaseōs tou hellēnikou vasileiou by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

5 editions published in 1918 in Greek, Modern and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.59 for History of ... to 0.96 for Bibliograp ...)

History of the Bank of England, 1640 to 1903
Alternative Names
Alk 1876-1935

Alkinoos 1876-1935

André Andréadès

Andréadès, A.

Andréadès A. 1876-1935

Andreadēs, A. (Andreas), 1876-1935

Andréades, A. M., 1876-1935

Andréadès, Andr. Mich. 1876-1935

Andreadēs, Andr. Mich. (Andreas Michaēl), 1876-1935

Andréadès, André

Andrēadès, Andrē 1876-1935

Andréadès, André Michael 1876-1935

Andréadès, André Michel

Andréadès, André Michel 1876-1935

Andreadēs, Andreas 1876-1935

Andréadès, Andreas M.

Andréades, Andreas M., 1876-1935

Andreádēs, Andréas Mich

Andréadès, Andreas Michael

Andreādes, Andreas Michaēl 1876-1935

Andréadès, Andrew 1876-1935

Andreadīs, Andreas.

̓Andreá́dīs ̓Andréas 1876-1935

̓Andreá́dīs ̓Andréas M. 1876-1935

̓Andreá́dīs ̓Andréas Mich. 1876-1935

̓Andreá́dīs ̓Andréas Michaī̀l 1876-1935

Andreadīs, Andreas Mih.

Andreadou, Andr. Mich

Andreadou, Andr. Mich., 1876-1935

Andreas Andreadis economista greco

Andreas Andreadis econoom uit Griekenland (1876-1935)

Andreas Andreadis Greek economist and member of the Academy of Athens

Andreas M. Andreadis

Ανδρεάδης Ανδρέας 1876-1935

Ανδρεάδης Ανδρέας Μ. 1876-1935

Ανδρεάδης Ανδρέας Μιχ. 1876-1935

Ανδρεάδης Ανδρέας Μιχαήλ 1876-1935

アンドレァデス, A

アンドレアーデス

Languages
Covers