WorldCat Identities

Massachusetts Department of Commerce and Development

Overview
Works: 1,127 works in 1,954 publications in 1 language and 4,031 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Tourist maps  Pictorial maps 
Roles: Publisher, Contributor
Classifications: E185.89.H6, 301.54
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Massachusetts
The middle-income Negro family faces urban renewal by Florence Heller Graduate School for Advanced Studies in Social Welfare. Research Center( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Community organization for citizen participation in urban renewal by William C Loring( Book )

7 editions published between 1957 and 1974 in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cape Cod 1980; a sector of the Massachusetts State plan by Blair Associates( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Effects of large lot size on residential development : a cooperative study by Massachusetts( Book )

10 editions published between 1958 and 1976 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historic Massachusetts : a travel map to help you feel at home in the Bay State by Ernest Dudley Chase( )

12 editions published between 1956 and 1970 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pictorial tourist map
Massachusetts fact book by Massachusetts( Book )

10 editions published between 1960 and 1981 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Massachusetts facts book: transportation, employment, population, liveability, education, research & utilities, housing & wages, labor & taxes by Massachusetts( Book )

4 editions published between 1967 and 1969 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inventory and analysis of recreation, tourism and vacationing in eastern Massachusetts by Mass.) Northeastern University (Boston( Book )

3 editions published between 1967 and 1968 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fostering industrial growth in Massachusetts by Inc Arthur D. Little( Book )

5 editions published between 1970 and 1972 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Town of Paxton( Book )

20 editions published between 1954 and 1974 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive land use inventory report by Ivers & Associates Vogt( Book )

5 editions published between 1965 and 1967 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extra money at home by Massachusetts( )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public relations and your business by Massachusetts( )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

You and a part-time job by Massachusetts( )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Watch your figures : record keeping for small business by Massachusetts( )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marketing your handcraft by Massachusetts( )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tips on the gift shop trade by Massachusetts( )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Profit in the pantry by Massachusetts( )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Services for women of Massachusetts by Massachusetts( )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The ABC of your new business by Massachusetts( )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.45 for The ABC of ... to 1.00 for Auditor's ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityMassachusetts Office of Business Development

Department of Commerce and Development

Massachusetts. Commerce and Development, Commissioner of

Massachusetts. Commerce and Development, Department of

Massachusetts. Commissioner of Commerce and Development

Massachusetts. Department of Commerce

Massachusetts. Dept. of Commerce and Development

Languages
English (101)