WorldCat Identities

Colorado Department of Education

Overview
Works: 1,167 works in 1,477 publications in 1 language and 5,237 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals  Guidebooks  Periodicals  Directories  Conference proceedings 
Classifications: LC5152.C6, 917.88
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Colorado
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Colorado
Learning, an overview & update : a report of the Chief State School Officers 1976 Summer Institute( Book )

3 editions published between 1976 and 1977 in English and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Colorado model content standards, reading and writing by Colorado( Book )

36 editions published between 1995 and 2001 in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cultural resource guide for Colorado teachers( )

in English and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Providing education for migrant children by Alfred M Potts( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Research on summer school education for migrant children, provided since 1955 by the Colorado Department of Education. "To facilitate the research and experimentation, the Colorado program ... was associated with the Migrant Education Research Program"--Page 1
Colorado education & library directory( )

in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trainer manual : Title IX for sex equity( Book )

3 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Participant workbook : athletics : achieving sex equity through Title IX( Book )

3 editions published between 1979 and 1986 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Project access : final report by Craig Christopher( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Southwestern States developmental project relating to educational needs of adult agricultural migrants( Book )

3 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biennial report of the State Superintendent of Public Instruction of the State of Colorado for the years by Colorado( )

in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human relations in Colorado; a historical record by James A Atkins( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conserving the health of Colorado's children : a handbook for teachers by Colorado( Book )

2 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A is for access Implementing effective communication access for students who are deaf or hard of hearing( Visual )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"[P]rovides...essential information about the critical role of communication in the development of children who are deaf or hard of hearing. [The viewer] will learn about the attributes of full and effective communication, and how to create that environment for this diversely communicating student population. All common communication modalities are equitably represented." -- Container
COIN, indexed checklist to Colorado state publications( )

in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Colorado operation renaissance( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Colorado model content standards for history suggested grade level expectations : suggestions for improvement are always welcome( Book )

5 editions published between 1995 and 2001 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A bulletin on conservation of natural resources by Colorado( Book )

3 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Course of study for elementary schools, 1942 by Colorado( Book )

2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Colorado schools in the emergency by Colorado( Book )

2 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.56 (from 0.32 for A is for a ... to 0.85 for State of C ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityColorado. Department of Public Instruction

CDE

Colorado. Commissioner of Education

Colorado. Dept. of Education

Colorado. Education, Department of

Colorado. State Department of Education

Colorado. State Dept. of Education

Colorado. State Superintendent of Public Instruction (1936- )

Colorado. Superintendent of Public Instruction (1936- )

Languages
English (117)