WorldCat Identities

Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Germany)

Overview
Works: 714 works in 1,079 publications in 5 languages and 10,321 library holdings
Genres: Conference proceedings  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Periodicals  Dictionaries  History  Gazetteers  Maps  Catalogs  Bibliography 
Roles: Editor, Other, Publisher, Publishing director
Classifications: AS182, 591.51
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Germany) Publications about Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Germany)
Publications by Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Germany) Publications by Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Germany)
Most widely held works about Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Germany)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Germany)
Experimental behavioral ecology and sociobiology : in memoriam Karl von Frisch, 1886-1982 by Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Germany) ( Book )
4 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 442 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Musikalische Werke by Georg Philipp Telemann ( )
4 editions published in 2007 in German and Latin and held by 342 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Species conservation : a population-biological approach ( Book )
2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 216 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Franz Kafka Symposium 1983 by Franz Kafka Symposium ( Book )
3 editions published in 1985 in German and held by 188 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sammelbuch griechischer Urkunden aus Ägypten, herausgegeben im Auftrage der Wissenschaftlichen Gesellschaft in Strassburg by Friedrich Preisigke ( Book )
27 editions published between 1915 and 2002 in German and Greek, Modern and held by 183 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A collection of documentary papyri, ostraca, inscriptions, mummy tablets and related texts published in journals or unindexed catalogues
Corpus der minoischen und mykenischen Siegel by Friedrich Matz ( Book )
25 editions published between 1966 and 2004 in German and held by 165 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Zeitschrift für slavische Philologie ( )
in German and held by 163 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Use of aquatic invertebrates as tools for monitoring of environmental hazards : symposium 2./3. November 1993 ( Book )
2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 151 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Altfranzösisches Wörterbuch : Adolf Toblers nachgelassene Materialien by Adolf Tobler ( Book )
7 editions published between 1951 and 1955 in German and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Oskar Loerke : Marbacher Kolloquium, 1984 by Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Germany) ( Book )
3 editions published in 1986 in German and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Russisches geographisches Namenbuch by Max Vasmer ( Book )
10 editions published between 1981 and 1989 in German and Russian and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Gesammelte Werke in acht Bänden by Wilhelm Lehmann ( Book )
in German and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sämtliche Werke by Walter Hasenclever ( Book )
6 editions published in 1990 in German and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Der Aufbau der lukrezischen Kulturentstehungslehre : (De rerum natura 5, 925-1457) by Bernd Manuwald ( Book )
2 editions published in 1980 in German and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Luther und die politische Welt : wissenschaftliches Symposion in Worms vom 27. bis 29. Oktober 1983 ( Book )
2 editions published in 1984 in German and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Population ecology : symposium Mainz, May 1978 ( Book )
2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Zeitgenosse vieler Zeiten : zweites Marbacher Loerke-Kolloquium, 1987 by Marbacher Loerke-Kolloquium ( Book )
3 editions published in 1989 in German and Undetermined and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Suiten für Orchester by Johann Sigismund Kusser ( )
2 editions published in 1994 and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
enthält: "Composition de musique" (1682) ; "Apollon enjoüé" (1700)
Pfälzisches Wörterbuch by Ernst Christmann ( Book )
in German and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Hrabanus Maurus : Lehrer, Abt und Bischof by Maurus Hrabanus Magnentius ( Book )
2 editions published in 1982 in German and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.35 for Akademie-R ... to 1.00 for Wissenscha ...)
Alternative Names
Academia scientiarum et literarum
Academia Scientiarum et Literarum Mainz
Academia scientiarum et literarum Mayence, Allemagne
Academia scientiarum et literarum Moguntina
Academy of Science and Literature (Alemanya)
Academy of Science and Literature (Germania)
Academy of Science and Literature (Germany)
Academy of Sciences and Literature
Academy of Sciences and Literature in Mainz
Academy of Sciences and Literature Mainz
Akademie der Wissenschaften
Akademie der Wissenschaften Mayence, Allemagne
Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur
Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur Ehemalige Vorzugsbenennung SWD
Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur in Mainz
Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Magúncia)
Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur, Mainz.
Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur (Mainz, Alemanya)
Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur zu Mainz.
Akademie der Wissenschaften und Literatur
Akademie der Wissenschaften und Literatur Mainz
Mainz. Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Literatur
Languages
German (120)
English (10)
Russian (4)
Greek, Modern (1)
Latin (1)
Covers