WorldCat Identities

Kelly, Henry Russel 1902-

Overview
Works: 7 works in 24 publications in 1 language and 100 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy 
Roles: Author
Classifications: CS71.K29, 929.20973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Henry Russel Kelly
Imprints on the sands of time left by certain Kelly's, Lampman's, Craig's, Ferguson's by Henry Russel Kelly( Book )

18 editions published between 1939 and 1999 in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

William Kelly immigrated from Scotland to Schenectady, New York, and married Sarah Taylor in 1785. Their seven children were born between 1786 and 1806. Descendants lived in New York, New England, Minnesota and elsewhere. Some descendants immigrated to Canada
Imprints on the sands of time : left by certain Kellys, Lampmans, Craigs, Fergusons by Henry Russel Kelly( Book )

in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The immigrant ancestor, Peter Lampman, of Stockheim, Hessen, Germany came to America in 1710. On January 17, 1715/16 Peter Landman/Lampman took the Naturalization Oath at Albany, N.Y. He married Catharina Deckmann (bpt. 1665) in 1698 at the Parish of Dudelsheim, Stockheim. She was the widow of Conradt Frikk (d. 1692), and the daughter of Conradt Deckmann and Juliana Stroh. Descendants and family members live in New York, Michigan, Vermont, Indiana, Ontario and elsewhere
Patterson genealogy by Edith Patterson Canham( Book )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Supplement 1-<3> to 3rd edition of Imprints on the sands of time left by certain Kelly's, Lampman's, Craig's, Ferguson's by Henry Russel Kelly( Book )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Imprints on the sands of time left by Kelly's Lampman's, Craigs's [and] Ferguson's by Henry Russel Kelly( Book )

1 edition published in 1939 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Supplement to 3rd edition of Imprints on the sands of time left by certain Kelly's, Lampman's, Craig's, Ferguson's by Henry Russel Kelly( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Supplement 1-[3] to 3rd edition of Imprints on the sands of time left by certain Kelly's, Lampman's, Craig's, Ferguson's by Henry Russel Kelly( )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.67 for Imprints o ... to 0.97 for Supplement ...)

Alternative Names
Kelly, H. R. 1902-

Kelly, H. R. (Henry Russel), 1902-

Languages
English (24)