WorldCat Identities

White, Henry Kirke 1785-1806

Overview
Works: 232 works in 907 publications in 2 languages and 5,093 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography  Records and correspondence  Portraits  Poetry 
Roles: Composer, Librettist, Lyricist
Classifications: PR5790, 821.7
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Henry Kirke White Publications about Henry Kirke White
Publications by  Henry Kirke White Publications by Henry Kirke White
posthumous Publications by Henry Kirke White, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Henry Kirke White
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Henry Kirke White
The remains of Henry Kirke White by Henry Kirke White ( Book )
93 editions published between 1807 and 1977 in English and held by 630 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Contains poetry, letters and literary criticism
The poetical works of Henry Kirke White by Henry Kirke White ( Book )
59 editions published between 1803 and 2000 in English and Undetermined and held by 430 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The poetical works and remains of Henry Kirke White by Henry Kirke White ( Book )
72 editions published between 1800 and 1901 in English and held by 343 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The poetical works of Rogers, Campbell, J. Montgomery, Lamb, and Kirke White : complete in one volume by Samuel Rogers ( Book )
28 editions published between 1829 and 1860 in English and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The poetical works of Rogers, Campbell, J. Montgomery, Lamb, and Kirke White by Samuel Rogers ( Book )
24 editions published between 1829 and 1878 in English and held by 163 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The poetical works of Isaac Watts and Henry Kirke White by Isaac Watts ( Book )
6 editions published between 1834 and 1881 in English and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The poetical works of Henry Kirke White and James Grahame by Henry Kirke White ( Book )
20 editions published between 1756 and 1878 in English and Undetermined and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Memoir and poetical remains of Henry Kirke White; also Melancholy hours by Henry Kirke White ( Book )
11 editions published between 1844 and 1854 in English and held by 109 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The beauties of Henry Kirke White, consisting of selections from his poetry and prose by Henry Kirke White ( Book )
20 editions published between 1800 and 1852 in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The complete works of Henry Kirke White ... with an account of his life by Henry Kirke White ( Book )
8 editions published between 1829 and 1849 in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The life and remains of Henry Kirke White by Henry Kirke White ( Book )
36 editions published between 1800 and 1925 in English and Undetermined and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Poems, letters and prose fragments of Kirke White by Henry Kirke White ( Book )
6 editions published between 1907 and 1909 in English and Undetermined and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The works of Henry Kirke White containing his life, poems, and melancholy hours by Henry Kirke White ( Book )
22 editions published between 1835 and 1880 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The remains of Henry Kirke White of Nottingham, late of St. John's College, Cambridge by Henry Kirke White ( Book )
15 editions published between 1810 and 1831 in 3 languages and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The White family by Henry Kirke White ( Book )
10 editions published between 1891 and 1978 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
John White removed to Southampton, L.I. from Lynn, Mass., as early as 1630. He died in 1662
Clifton Grove, a sketch in verse, with other poems by Henry Kirke White ( Book )
3 editions published in 1803 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The poetical works by Henry Kirke White ( )
17 editions published between 1803 and 1992 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The poetical works of Rogers, Campbell, J. Montombery, Lamb, and Kirke White by Samuel Rogers ( Book )
2 editions published in 1836 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The poetical works of Henry Kirke White by Henry Kirke White ( Book )
3 editions published in 1897 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Poetical works of Robert Bloomfield and Henry Kirke White : with memoirs of the authors by Robert Bloomfield ( Book )
4 editions published in 1871 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.47 for The White ... to 0.97 for Clifton Gr ...)
Alternative Names
Kirke White, Henry, 1785-1806
White, Henri Kirke, 1785-1806
White, Henry K. 1785-1806
White, Henry Kirk, 1785-1806
White, Kirke 1785-1806
Languages
English (620)
German (1)