WorldCat Identities

United Nations Economic Commission for Asia and the Far East

Overview
Works: 1,866 works in 3,234 publications in 4 languages and 23,031 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History  Maps  Terminology  Conference papers and proceedings  Rules 
Roles: Other, Editor, isb, Publisher
Classifications: JX1977, 338.95
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United Nations
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by United Nations
Statistical yearbook for Asia and the Far East. Annuaire statistique pour l'Asie et l'Extrême-Orient by United Nations( )

in English and held by 286 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water resources series by United Nations( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 207 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Science and technology in Asian development by Conference on the Application of Science and Technology to the Development of Asia( Book )

3 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 205 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transport and communications bulletin for Asia and the Far East by United Nations( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 199 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public electricity supply : a manual on management by United Nations( Book )

14 editions published between 1965 and 1967 in English and Undetermined and held by 199 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Industrial developments in Asia and the Far East : selected documents by Asian Conference on Industrialization( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 192 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A study of trade between Asia and Europe by United Nations( Book )

4 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 180 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Asian industrial development news by United Nations( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 178 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Electric power in Asia and the Far East( )

in English and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Energy atlas of Asia and the Far East by United Nations( )

4 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 170 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quarterly bulletin of statistics for Asia and the Far East by United Nations( )

in English and held by 169 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report and selected papers by Conference on Asian Population( Book )

10 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 168 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Foreign trade statistics of Asia and the Far East( )

in English and held by 166 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Small industry bulletin for Asia and the Far East by United Nations( )

in English and held by 165 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coal and iron ore resources of Asia and the Far East by United Nations( Book )

11 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 165 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Community development and economic development by United Nations( Book )

5 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 164 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Foreign trade statistics of Asia and the Far East( )

in English and held by 164 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Foreign trade statistics of Asia and the Far East by United Nations( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 161 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Foreign investment laws and regulations of the countries of Asia and the Far East by United Nations( Book )

6 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 149 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Glossary of commodity terms including currencies, weights and measures used in certain countries of Asia and the Far East by United Nations( Book )

11 editions published between 1954 and 1955 in English and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.49 for Asia and t ... to 0.89 for National p ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited Nations. Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific

C.E.A.E.O.

CEAEO

CEPALO

Comisin Econmica para Asia y el Lejano Oriente

Commission conomique des Nations Unies pour l'Asie et l'Extrme-Orient

Commission conomique pour l'Asie et l'Extrme-Orient

Commission conomique pour l'Asie et l'Extrme-Orient (Nations unies)

E.C.A.F.E.

Ė.K.A.D.V.

E.K.A.F.E.

ECAFE

ECAFE (Economic Commission for Asia and the Far East)

Economic commission for Asia and the Far-East

Economic Commission for Asia and the Far East (Organizace spojench nrodů)

Economic Commission for Asia and the Far East (United Nations).

ĖKADV

EKAFE.

konomičeska komissi OON dl Azii i Dal’nego Vostoka.

konomicheskai︠a︡ komissii︠a︡ OON dli︠a︡ Azii i Dal'nego Vostoka

Kokusai Rengo Keizai Shakai Rijikai Ajia Kyokuto Keizai Iinkai

Nations Unies Conseil conomique et social Commission conomique pour l'Asie et l'Extrme-Orient

Nations Unies Economic Commission for Asia and Far East

Nations Unies Economic commission for Asia and the Far-East

U. N. Economic Commission for Asia and the Far East

United Nations Ajia Kyokutō Keizai Iinkai

United Nations Asea Kŭktong Kyŏngje Wiwŏnhoe

United Nations Comisin Econmica para Asia y el Lejano Oriente

United Nations Commission conomique pour l' Asie et l' Extrme-Orient

United Nations Commission conomique pour l'Asie et l'Extrme-Orient

United Nations Economic and Social Council Comisin Econmica para Asia y el Lejano Oriente

United Nations Economic and Social Council Commission Economique pour l'Asie et l'Extrme Orient

United Nations Economic and Social Council Economic Commission for Asia and the Far East

United Nations Economic Commission for Asia and the Far East

United Nations Komisi Ekonomi untuk Asia dan Timur Djauh

コクサイ レンゴウ ケイザイ シャカイ リジカイ アジア キョクトウ ケイザイ イインカイ

Languages