WorldCat Identities

Switzerland Eidgenössisches Statistisches Amt

Overview
Works: 261 works in 349 publications in 2 languages and 1,287 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Bibliography  Census  Directories  Gazetteers  Statistics‡vVital  Bibliography‡vCatalogs 
Classifications: HA1593, 016.3
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Switzerland Publications about Switzerland
Publications by Switzerland Publications by Switzerland
Most widely held works by Switzerland
Statistisches Jahrbuch der Schweiz by Eidgenössisches Statistisches Amt (Bern) ( )
in German and held by 196 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Schweizerische Bibliographie für Statistik und Volkswirtschaft by Schweizerische Gesellschaft für Statistik und Volkswirtschaft ( )
in German and held by 103 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Statistische Quellenwerke der Schweiz = Statistiques de la Suisse ( )
in German and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Liechtensteinische Volkszählung, 1. Dezember 1960 by Liechtenstein ( Book )
4 editions published in 1963 in German and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Die Bibliotheken in der Schweiz; Verzeichnis nach Kantonen und Gemeinden, 1959/60. Les bibliothèques en Suisse by Switzerland ( Book )
2 editions published in 1964 in German and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Schweizerisches Ortschaftenverzeichnis 1960. Dictionnaire des localités de la Suisse by Switzerland ( Book )
in German and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Eidgenössische Volkszählung 1970. Recensement fédéral de la population 1970 by Switzerland ( Book )
in German and French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Bevölkerungsbewegung in der Schweiz by Switzerland ( )
in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Nationalratswahlen = Elections au Conseil National ( )
in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tourismus in der Schweiz = Tourisme en Suisse ( )
in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Zur alkoholfrage. Vergleichende darstellung der gesetze und erfahrungen einiger ausländischer staaten by Switzerland ( Book )
1 edition published in 1884 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Graphisch-statistischer Atlas der Schweiz by Switzerland ( Book )
1 edition published in 1914 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Öffentliche Finanzen der Schweiz. Finances publiques en Suisse by Eidgenössische Finanzverwaltung ( )
in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Beiträge zur schweizerischen Statistik. Contributions à la statistique suisse ( )
in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tätigkeit und Organisation der kantonalen und kommunalen statistischen Dienste = Activité et organisation des services statistiques cantonaux et communaux by Switzerland ( Book )
1 edition published in 1978 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
In Verkehr gesetzte neue Motorfahrzeuge = Véhicules à moteur neufs mis en circulation ( )
in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Motorfahrzeugbestand in der Schweiz am ... = Effectif des véhicules à moteur en Suisse au ( )
in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Schweizerische Sterbetafel, 1968-1973 = Table de mortalité pour la Suisse, 1968-1973 : Grundzahlen und Nettowerte by Switzerland ( Book )
3 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.93 (from 0.47 for Veröffent ... to 1.00 for Veröffent ...)
Alternative Names

controlled identity Switzerland. Bundesamt für Statistik

controlled identity Switzerland. Eidgenössisches Statistisches Bureau

Switzerland. Bureau fédéral de statistique
Switzerland. Eidgenössisches Departement des Innern. Statistisches Amt
Switzerland. Finanz- und Zolldepartement. Statistisches Amt
Languages
German (46)
French (12)