WorldCat Identities

Washington State Patrol

Overview
Works: 284 works in 338 publications in 1 language and 891 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Handbooks, manuals, etc  History  Juvenile works  Pictorial works 
Classifications: HV8145.W2, 353.9797007406
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Washington State Patrol
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Washington State Patrol
Annual report by Washington State Patrol( )

in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traffic safety attitude survey by Washington State Patrol( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Washington State Patrol Multi-Jurisdictional Regional Narcotics Task Force Participation and Support Program : program evaluation by Jesus Dizon( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report on vehicle license fraud( )

in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report to the Legislature on routine traffic stop data by Washington State Patrol( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Study on release of driver's license data to private entities( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Washington State endangered missing person advisory plan( )

2 editions published between 2010 and 2013 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Motor vehicle laws of State of Washington by Washington (State)( )

in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Data analysis project report( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[OK Boys Ranch administrative investigation] by Washington State Patrol( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Is your gear legit? : bogus helmets( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Washington State reportable motor vehicle traffic collision statistics( )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Are you a rider? Do you know a rider?( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tire traction testing of highway, snow & studded tires on wet & dry pavement surfaces, February-March, 1973 by Carl A Toney( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Drugs and human performance fact sheets by Fiona J Couper( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

These Fact Sheets represent the conclusions of the International Consultative Panel on Drugs and Driving Impairment and include the state of current scientific knowledge in the area of drugs and human performance for the 16 drugs selected for evaluation. The selected drugs include over-the-counter medications, prescription medications, and abused and/or illegal drugs
Summary of pedestrian traffic accidents by Washington State Patrol( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Auxiliary police manual by Washington State Patrol( Book )

3 editions published between 1954 and 1960 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fire in Washington( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides information on fire incidents by region, year, population, property use, area of origin, and fatalities. Includes information on heat sources, residential properties, intentionally set fires, fireworks, protection devices, and interventions
Senior drivers study by Washington State Patrol( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.17 for Washington ... to 1.00 for Auxiliary ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityWashington (State). Highway Patrol Division

Washington (State) Highway Patrol

Washington (State) State Patrol

Washington (State) Washington State Patrol

WSP

Languages
English (69)