WorldCat Identities

Andreadēs, Andreas Michaēl 1876-1935

Overview
Works: 312 works in 697 publications in 6 languages and 2,952 library holdings
Genres: History  Bibliography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator, Honoree
Classifications: HG2994, 332.110942
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs
History of the Bank of England, 1640 to 1903 by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

43 editions published between 1909 and 2006 in 3 languages and held by 490 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A history of Greek public finance by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

33 editions published between 1928 and 1992 in 4 languages and held by 295 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of the Bank of England by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

19 editions published between 1909 and 1966 in English and held by 216 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of the Bank of England
Les effets économiques et sociaux de la guerre en Grèce by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

14 editions published between 1928 and 1929 in French and held by 188 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geschichte der griechischen Staatswirtschaft; von der Heroenzeit bis zur Schlacht bei Chaironeia by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

32 editions published between 1931 and 1965 in German and English and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of the Bank of England, 1640-1903 by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

10 editions published between 1909 and 1966 in English and held by 141 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les finances de l'empire japonais et leur évolution (1868-1931) by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

12 editions published in 1932 in French and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Philip Snowden, the man and his financial policy by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

4 editions published in 1930 in English and Undetermined and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la Banque d'Angleterre : ses origines, sa fondation, son développement, l'act de Robert Peel et son fonctionnement, relations de la banque avec le trésor by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

16 editions published between 1904 and 1914 in French and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Philippe Snowden : l'homme et sa politique financière by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

11 editions published in 1930 in French and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La population anglaise avant, pendant et après la grande guerre by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

9 editions published between 1921 and 1922 in French and Undetermined and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geschichte der griechischen Staatswirtschaft by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

8 editions published between 1931 and 1965 in German and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les progrès économiques de la Grèce by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

4 editions published in 1919 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les peines alternatives ou parallèles essai de théorie pénale by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

11 editions published in 1899 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai sur la fondation et l'histoire de la Banque d'Angleterre : 1694-1844 by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

7 editions published in 1901 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Grèce devant le Congrès de la paix by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

9 editions published in 1919 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A history of Greek public finance by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

9 editions published between 1933 and 1979 in English and Undetermined and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les théâtres à Vienne by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

7 editions published in 1929 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historia tōn ethnikōn daneiōn by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( Book )

6 editions published in 1986 in Greek, Modern and Undetermined and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les contrôles financiers internationaux by Andreas Michaēl Andreadēs( )

9 editions published between 1924 and 2008 in French and English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.52 for History of ... to 0.94 for Essai sur ...)

History of the Bank of England, 1640 to 1903
Alternative Names
Alk 1876-1935

Alkinoos 1876-1935

Andr Andrads

Andrads, A.

Andrads A. 1876-1935

Andreadēs, A. (Andreas), 1876-1935

Andreadēs, Andr. Mich 1876-1935

Andreadēs, Andr. Mich. (Andreas Michaēl), 1876-1935

Andrads, Andr

Andrēads, Andrē 1876-1935

Andrads, Andr Michael 1876-1935

Andreadēs, Andreas 1876-1935

Andreades, Andreas M.

Andreadēs, Andreas M. 1876-1935

Andredēs, Andras Mich

Andreade̲s, Andreas Michal

Andreādes, Andreas Michaēl 1876-1935

Andrads, Andrew 1876-1935

Andreadīs, Andreas.

̓Andrédīs ̓Andras 1876-1935

̓Andrédīs ̓Andras M. 1876-1935

̓Andrédīs ̓Andras Mich. 1876-1935

̓Andrédīs ̓Andras Michaī̀l 1876-1935

Andreadīs, Andreas Mih.

Andreadou, Andr. Mich

Andreadou, Andr. Mich., 1876-1935

Andreas Andreadis economista greco

Andreas Andreadis Greek economist and member of the Academy of Athens

Andreas M. Andreadis

Ανδρεάδης Ανδρέας 1876-1935

Ανδρεάδης Ανδρέας Μ. 1876-1935

Ανδρεάδης Ανδρέας Μιχ. 1876-1935

Ανδρεάδης Ανδρέας Μιχαήλ 1876-1935

アンドレァデス, A

アンドレアーデス

Languages
Covers