WorldCat Identities

Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges Authority

Overview
Works: 70 works in 89 publications in 1 language and 271 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography 
Classifications: HT395.A92, 711.3099452
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges Authority
 
Most widely held works by Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges Authority
Upper Yarra River management strategy by Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges Authority( Book )

3 editions published between 1984 and 1985 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Review Panel report on the Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges regional strategy plan by Review Panel for Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges Regional Strategy Plan( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Housing : a working paper compiled in preparation of regional strategy plan by J. H Williams( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Survey of real estate agents operating in the Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges Region by Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges Authority( Book )

4 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional statistics : compiled in preparation of regional strategy plan by J. H Williams( Book )

3 editions published between 1978 and 1979 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Report on the extent of implementation of the Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges regional strategy plan by Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges Authority( Book )

3 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges : an annotated bibliography prepared for the Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges Authority by John Grant( Book )

2 editions published between 1970 and 1978 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mount Dandenong foothills land capability study : Kilsyth study area by M Ransom( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the re-investigation of the region by Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges Authority( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and housing characteristics of the Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges region, 1976, 1981, 1986( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional Strategy Plan, 1990 by Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges Authority( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional strategy plan, October 1982 : as varied by Governor-in-Council, March 1983 by Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges Authority( Book )

4 editions published between 1980 and 1983 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the sites of zoological significance in the Upper Yarra Valley (western sections) and Dandenong Ranges by Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges Authority (Vic.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dandenong foothills study by Kinhill Planners( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conservation of sites and structures of historical and architectural significance in the Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges Region by Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges Authority( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mount Dandenong foothills land capability study : East Mooroolbark study area by B White( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sites, structures and areas of historical and archaeological significance by M Tansley( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural study by R.N. Phillips and Associates Pty Ltd( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.74 for Report on ... to 0.86 for Report of ...)

Alternative Names
Upper Yarra Valley & Dandenong Ranges Authority

Victoria. Upper Yarra Valley and Dandenong Ranges Authority

Languages
English (43)